piatok, 10. júna 2011

wedding anniversary wishes for friend

images wedding anniversary wishes for friend. wedding anniversary wishes for wedding anniversary wishes for friend. wedding anniversary wishes for friend. wedding anniversary wishes for
  • wedding anniversary wishes for friend. wedding anniversary wishes for


  • gcforever
    02-20 05:17 PM
    Hello Friends,

    My current passport is expiring in Jun 07. I have applied for passport renewal at Indian Embassy (Washington D.C.) in 3rd week of Jan 07 via courier. I may have to travel urgently to India by end of this month. Just wondering if anyone recently got their passport renewed at DC and what was the duration. It will help me to take the decision about departure date. Unfortunately DC is 5 hours drive from where I live. I am not sure even if take a day off and drive to DC to collect the passport they will even give it to me on the same day. Multiple attempts to contact DC office via phone/email were not helpful. No one picks the phone and their voice mail system is always full. Any advise on what I should to do know status of my passport renewal would be appreciated.

    Thank you,

    ------------------------
    P.S : Yes, I have contributed to IV :)


    You should use Tatkal scheme. I paid extra 90$ and got the passport within 2 days. Its worth.

    Thanks.




    wallpaper wedding anniversary wishes for friend. wedding anniversary wishes for wedding anniversary wishes for friend. Wedding Anniversary Wishes to
  • Wedding Anniversary Wishes to


  • ilikekilo
    06-18 11:47 AM
    as far as my lawyer says once on ead, even for one day you cant go bck ot h1b




    wedding anniversary wishes for friend. wedding anniversary wishes for friend. wedding anniversary wishes
  • wedding anniversary wishes for friend. wedding anniversary wishes


  • royus77
    06-22 06:52 PM
    HI,

    Iam also sailing in the same boat.i want to change my maiden name to married name now.Just about to file for i-485.My concerns and doubts are :-

    - I need to send it by mail to sanfransisco and what if it gets delayed?
    -Will name check be done on two names(married and maiden) and endup in delays and pending of my application?
    -All my certificates,recent affidavits till now show my maiden name.But i got written in my son(usa born)'s birth certificate with married name as last name and maiden name maiden name itself.So will that create a problem?...

    So with the above issues,can anyone suggest me if i can wait till I-485 approves or it doesnot matter if i change it now?If i travel to sanfransisco and visit consulate general in person and apply will they issue the new passport within the same day??

    Awaiting for ur golden responses,
    vaishu

    If i were you,I will prioritize what i want ?Filing 485 or a Married Name.If you want to change your name it can be done on any day after getting the GC ,after becoming a Citizen.




    2011 Wedding Anniversary Wishes to wedding anniversary wishes for friend. wedding anniversary wishes for friend. 15th Year Wedding Anniversary
  • wedding anniversary wishes for friend. 15th Year Wedding Anniversary


  • chanduv23
    07-19 10:19 AM
    Can you start residency on EAD if you are the primary for 485? Meaning, can you use AC21 and change jobs from research to residency after 180 days from filing? Please help, really confused.

    Excellent question. It depends on the institution's knowledge of these complexities.

    We must ask specialists like Greg Siskind or Stephen Perlitsh.

    It would be a good idea if we setuup a conference call with either of these residency gurus, unless you know someone else who is the best.

    There is a group called IV Physicians, 'paskal' runs this group. So if you are doing research, residency etc... you must join this group.



    more...

    wedding anniversary wishes for friend. Wedding Anniversary Wishes to
  • Wedding Anniversary Wishes to


  • caforum2
    06-18 04:33 PM
    Yes It applies to new employer as well.

    Here is my timeline

    on h1 to US in 2001
    filed labor in 2003 approved
    Filed i 140 and i485 in 12/2003
    Changed job to another employer on 05/2005 using EAD
    got married, couldn't file for wife's GC
    Applied for h1 through new employer in 2006
    Premium processing of H1 approved in 15 days. Got wife here on H4
    approved for 3 years for using I 140
    PD current as of June 2006, filed for wife's GC who came here on H4


    EAD can be canceled anytime by USCIS if underlying petetion i 485 is rejected. Also, if you change job before 180 days and your I 140 is not approved, old employer can withdraw it. Its kind of risky to do AC21 before 180 days from i485 RD.




    wedding anniversary wishes for friend. 2010 Best friends wedding
  • 2010 Best friends wedding


  • payur
    04-11 10:26 AM
    Go for consulting job where you can stick to one company and continue your gc process. You will get better paid, you will meet more people, you will learn more and once you get green card you will have options to choose from the contacts.



    more...

    wedding anniversary wishes for friend. Marriage Anniversary Wishes
  • Marriage Anniversary Wishes


  • Radhika
    07-01 02:56 PM
    I am also ready to join in the lawsuit.
    I didn't presser my parents about the bc and i took INS doctors appointment next week, thinking that dates are current for complete month why rush? so I can't file by tomorrow




    2010 wedding anniversary wishes for friend. wedding anniversary wishes wedding anniversary wishes for friend. wedding anniversary wishes for friend. wedding anniversary wishes for
  • wedding anniversary wishes for friend. wedding anniversary wishes for


  • vijayam
    09-18 10:53 AM
    Hi immilaw member,

    Thank you for the response, but my situation is.....

    1. My diploma certificate will be dated somewhere around December,2006.
    2. My H1B approval notice says my H1 is valid from October-1, 2006.
    3. For the current job I need MS degree, but I submitted a letter from my school saying all the course work is completed, but the diploma will be awarded in December, 2006.

    So now my questions are....

    a.) if I change my job after I receive my certificate, can I apply for green card on EB2 in my new job (assuming that my new jobs requires Masters too)?

    b.) Should the date on the certificate be earlier than the affective date of H1B or should it be earlier than the joining date of the job I am applying my green card on?

    Please suggest.



    more...

    wedding anniversary wishes for friend. wedding anniversary wishes for friend. your Wedding Anniversary
  • wedding anniversary wishes for friend. your Wedding Anniversary


  • GCBy3000
    04-10 09:03 PM
    I cant say anything other than a :) and welcome.

    Hi,

    I got my H1 in 2004 thru an body shopper. I completed my first three year period. got next 3 yr extension recently. when would be right time to apply GC? what category is suggested EB2/EB3?

    How long will it take to clear labour?

    Thanks for valuable suggestions




    hair wedding anniversary wishes for friend. 15th Year Wedding Anniversary wedding anniversary wishes for friend. wedding anniversary wishes for friend. wedding anniversary wishes for
  • wedding anniversary wishes for friend. wedding anniversary wishes for


  • walking_dude
    12-05 04:53 PM
    If I'm not wrong AILF is the litigation arm of AILA, meaning AILF is a subsidiary of AILA. Not an independent org.

    AILF is a non-profit organization. You are probably right regarding AILA :)



    more...

    wedding anniversary wishes for friend. wedding anniversary wishes for friend. wedding anniversary wishes for
  • wedding anniversary wishes for friend. wedding anniversary wishes for


  • ebizash
    08-03 01:39 PM
    Panky,

    Copy the text from Pappu's post. Go to Edit Signature option under User CP. Paste your copied text in the box. Now highlight "contributing to immigrationvoice" and then click on "globe-like" button right below "smily" button. This will pop-up the hyperlink box. Type of copy this in to the box "http://immigrationvoice.org/index.php?option=com_content&task=view&id=26&Itemid=44"]contributing to immigrationvoice"




    hot Wedding Anniversary Wishes to wedding anniversary wishes for friend. wedding anniversary wishes for friend. wedding anniversary wishes for
  • wedding anniversary wishes for friend. wedding anniversary wishes for


  • transpass
    08-04 11:17 AM
    Hey, great example and at a good time.

    ....Now that PD is current for a large number of EB2s, you will see approvals coming randomly (not in order of PDs or RDs); largely due to inefficiency of USCIS. They simply dont have enough resources or mechanism to utilize current resources to deal with what they are dealing with. And so, we come across issues like these. It is unfortunate and sad that things at USCIS are running worse than any government office in third world countries....



    May be we should suggest CIS that anyone of us at IV can VOLUNTEER for CIS so that they have more resources...

    I think we can do a fantastic job in sorting the thousands of mail pieces according RD, PD, etc. In that way everyone will be happy...The immigrant community will be happy because now everything is in FIFO order and CIS will be happy because they cannot be blamed for approving cases haphazardly without following FIFO rule...:D



    more...

    house wedding anniversary wishes for wedding anniversary wishes for friend. Re: Wedding Anniversary Wishes
  • Re: Wedding Anniversary Wishes


  • pyrosleepy
    12-07 11:45 AM
    Validation Error(s)
    You must correct the following error(s) before proceeding:

    * Case Status Retrieval Failed
    * This Receipt Number cannot be found at this time in this automated system. Please check your case receipt number to see if it is correct. If you have questions or concerns about your case status, please contact the National Customer Service Center.

    I have been getting the above message when I try to get a case status online for my I-140.

    I filed concurrently for I-140, I-485 with EAD and AP on Aug 15th at TSC (EB3) and received receipt notices on 10/14/07 for all of the above applications. I also can get case status online successfully for the other 3 applications.

    My attorney contacted USCIS (as they said that I cannot inquire on the I-140 and that it can only be the employer or the attorney) and they (USCIS) said they can see my case on their system but don't know why I cannot.

    Is anybody in the same boat as I am? Should I be worried that I cannot get online status even after 8 weeks from the time the reciept notices were issued? Any advice/input is greatly appreciated.

    I have the same situation. I received my Receipt Notice from Vermont Center for my H1-B extension but get the same error message from their website and phone. I am worried if those guys put aside my file and forgot to enter it in their system.




    tattoo 2010 Best friends wedding wedding anniversary wishes for friend. wedding anniversary wishes for
  • wedding anniversary wishes for


  • ps57002
    10-16 05:11 PM
    bumping to see if anyone has updates on similar cases...



    more...

    pictures Marriage Anniversary Wishes wedding anniversary wishes for friend. 5th Wedding Anniversary Wishes
  • 5th Wedding Anniversary Wishes


  • pappu
    08-13 10:20 AM
    Thanks Pappu for your reply.

    I am not trying to get your status report. I do not want your battle plan either. I am trying to figure out if there is any ray of hope...

    Yes there is no one-line amendment. But the objective of an amendment can be one line. That is what I mean. I saw many amendments before and am familiar with the political jargon. You are thinking that I am a novice when it comes to Immigration. That is ok and that is not the issue here.

    Recently in one fundraising thread, I counted the number of retrogressed PD members contribution to others. Its in the ratio 1:5. The reason for this thread started at that time.

    If members know that IV has the right strategy and right connections then the support to IV will be overwhelming. That is all I want to convey in the thread.

    Thanks . We look forward to your participation in IV efforts. We currently have an action item to meet lawmakers. Please participate in that action item to get involved in the grassroots advocacy effort and know more how it works.




    dresses wedding anniversary wishes for friend. wedding anniversary wishes for wedding anniversary wishes for friend. wedding anniversary wishes for friend. wedding anniversary quotes
  • wedding anniversary wishes for friend. wedding anniversary quotes


  • eblues
    09-05 11:51 AM
    Hi everyone,
    I'm quite new here. I hope I'm not doing anything inappropriate by posting in this board, I've tried to use the search function to no avail.
    I'm currently in the US as a J-1 exchange visitor (research scholar) to perform research at a university in Missouri. Last year I started training a sport pilot in my country and I would like to keep doing that (or rather restarting from scratch) here in the US. I'm aware of the TSA clearance required for aliens wishing to start flight training and I'm the process of obtaining it; however I've been told by the international office of my university that enrolling in a flight school could be a violation of my immigration status. They are not sure, the TSA refers me to USCIS and they (as contacted by the flight school staff) refer me back to the TSA. I'd like to shed some light on this issue.

    I'd also like to make clear that the reason for my being here is completely unrelated to airplanes, flight or flight training -- I'm a computer engineer. Flying is and will continue to be just a hobby, something to do on Saturday afternoons for at most 3-4 hours a week, probably less if I won't have so much money to spend on it. I'm also already quite good at it (~25 hours under my belt) but formally I'll have to start from scratch because previous experience in the category I trained for in my country is not recognized here in the US. I'll also focus on single engine light sport aircraft, exclusively for recreational purposes (no passengers, no nothing). Obviously no matter how the flight training thing will end I'll keep working full-time during weekdays (and some more...) at the university.

    Am I trying to do anything illegal or that might make me fall out of status?

    Thank you everyone,
    Pierluigi



    more...

    makeup wedding anniversary wishes for friend. your Wedding Anniversary wedding anniversary wishes for friend. wedding anniversary wishes for
  • wedding anniversary wishes for


  • tammman
    10-06 09:34 PM
    I totally agree with you...recently I moved to CA and it took me close to 2 months before I had 3 offers...I can see it can be frustating, distracting but keep +ve and it will be rewaded.




    girlfriend wedding anniversary wishes for wedding anniversary wishes for friend. wedding anniversary wishes for
  • wedding anniversary wishes for


  • casinoroyale
    10-02 10:11 AM
    Understood.

    burden is not on you, but if your PD is current, your FPs are expired, then they are not gonna approve GC without having new FPs. And if they are not sending the FP notice, wouldn't you take effort to do something about it?




    hairstyles wedding anniversary wishes for friend. wedding anniversary wishes for wedding anniversary wishes for friend. wedding anniversary wishes for friend. wedding anniversary wishes
  • wedding anniversary wishes for friend. wedding anniversary wishes


  • mena
    11-26 11:36 AM
    Hi,

    I received an RFE on my AP and it's says Proof of that I have complied with NSEERS. Now how do I proof this as looks like nobody have got such an RFE.

    Thanks




    pan123
    10-25 02:39 PM
    Guys,

    I need urgent answer on this question. Does anybody know how long it's taking for I-140 premium processing? I believe my I-140 will be processed from Nebraska service center.


    Thanks,




    coopheal
    03-13 04:37 AM
    Hello,

    For case where GC and H1b sponsoring employer is same, please tell (as per USCIS rules/guidelines):

    1. When switching from H1b to EAD (while working for GC sponsoring employer) does GC/H1b sponsoring employer have to cancel H1b ?

    2. If on AP/EAD WITHOUT work, is there any liability to GC/H1b sponsoring employer ? Does he have to cancel H1b ?

    Than You.

    I am not sure why you are switching from valid H1B to EAD and while still working for the GC sponsoring employer.

    However Employer DOES have to inform (and request cancellation) to USCIS about H1B employee no longer working for them on H1B visa. Its the law.

    Again not sure why you are moving from H1B to EAD when H1B is still valid?



    Žiadne komentáre:

    Zverejnenie komentára