sobota, 25. júna 2011

free christian wallpaper

images Christmas Christian Wallpapers free christian wallpaper. Free Christian Wallpaper
  • Free Christian Wallpaper


  • bookmarkmaster
    08-27 06:59 AM
    Hi,

    Iam trying to explain my employer that it's ok to hire employees with EAD. For some reason they prefer GC or Citizen only. I referred them to the Discrimination clause on I-9 form. Then they told me about their problems hiring EAD.

    1) If the Employee is hired on a valid EAD and later during the course of employment the EAD expired, there is no system in place for them to check back with the employee if (s)he has renewed it in a timely manner.

    2) If such an employee that has not renewed their EAD and continued their employment beyond expiration without notifying the employer, the company is worried that they may be legally liable for harboring employees with illegal statuses.


    Please help me understand if their concerns are valid and if not what is the remedy.




    wallpaper Free Christian Wallpaper free christian wallpaper. free christian wallpaper.
  • free christian wallpaper.


  • black_logs
    05-26 07:23 AM
    Guy, we can send a small hand written card to our senators and to QGA(if we are thankful enough). Thi is what I'm going to do:cool:

    Would it be a good idea to create and send webfax to QGA and the Senators & their staff?

    All the members, keep the contributions coming...we have a huge task ahead to get it through the House.




    free christian wallpaper. Free Christian Wallpapers
  • Free Christian Wallpapers


  • monicasgupta
    11-16 11:17 AM
    I talked to Murthy about the same code but they replied that it is ok if the codes are different but the job duties matter which determine the code.

    "In practice, the INS has agreed that the AC21 law does not limit it to an identical DOT or O*Net code and has approved many cases throughout the local INS offices and the INS Service Centers in which the new position does not match the earlier job with respect to DOT Code or O*Net classification."

    Read this at http://murthy.com/news/UDac21qa.html

    monica




    2011 free christian wallpaper. free christian wallpaper. Free Christian screen saver to
  • Free Christian screen saver to


  • lord_labaku
    12-16 02:47 PM
    My W-2 and pay stubs do not show that my company has been paying me what was stated in LS.

    If your company is not paying what is stated in LS - isnt that fraud?



    more...

    free christian wallpaper. Free Christian Wallpapers
  • Free Christian Wallpapers


  • davidk
    02-16 08:39 AM
    Hi Everyone,

    I will be laid off from an american company by the end of Feb 2009. I spoke to my previous desi employee as my H1b with his company is still valid and he din't revoked it until now

    But he agrees to let me join his company but at the same time he worried about few things



    Q1) I was with him for 6 months of 2008 and moved to an American Company so the total pay in the W2 for year 2008 is less than LCA amount.
    Would that be a problem as i din't work with him for an entire year in which case it is bound to be less than LCA amount..
    Mind you i'm looking at the Yearly wage if you look at month wise it is much higher than mentioned in LCA.

    Would that be of any problem to both me and employeer.

    Q2) He also said that when somebody re hires any one , the employeer is liable to pay back wages for the period of time he was out.

    It sounds illogical atleast to me because he didn't terminate me from the job it was me who quit the job and transferred my H1b on a good note , but there is no official document saying i quit the job or he terminated me ....


    I would appreciate if some could throw some light on this ....

    My future is relied on these issues

    Thanks
    David




    free christian wallpaper. Christian Wallpaper by ~CFox22
  • Christian Wallpaper by ~CFox22


  • GCBy3000
    03-31 02:21 PM
    it isnot dependent on how gradual your change is. If your LC process takes 10 years, you can gradually move to VP position. It does not mean it is legal. You should never change your job duties dramatically. You could move from Software engineer to Sr. Software engineer and not to Team lead or project manager. Again, it is not hard and fast rule. Legally, you could take up any job as long as you move back to the job described in the LC after the adjustment of status(I485).

    Again the entire GC is for future job. I did not say "YOU HAVE TO" stay in that job. May be my wording is little bit wrong. It is always better to stay with the same company atleast for 6 months and min of one year after you get GC. If you do not, then if you intent to become citizen, there may be some questions regarding your intent for GC. I am not an attorney, but whatever, I have expressed above came directly from my company attorney.

    Thanks



    more...

    free christian wallpaper. Christian Wallpapers 0403
  • Christian Wallpapers 0403


  • ssingh92
    05-03 01:17 PM
    Hey - can you please tell me where you applied for the 4 yr DL. I have always got my DL extended only till I-94 expiry or of late - till my EAD expiry. I renew my DL in Columbus. Can you please share your experience as to where you got your DL renewed?

    I think PA is very liberal in issuing the Dr. Lic. Last year (2008) I cam back from India using AP and I received my Dr. Lic renewed upto 2012. I just applied online printed the form, went Norristown (near King Of Prussia), showed him old unexpired Dr Lic, He took my picture and issued me Dr Lic..

    This is why I dont want to move in other state. If I had to then I will keep my permanent address in PA, twice in a month will come back here.




    2010 Free Christian Wallpapers free christian wallpaper. Christmas Christian Wallpapers
  • Christmas Christian Wallpapers


  • lazycis
    06-05 10:14 PM
    In such cases, the PO Box owner or auth rep. takes the note that is left in the PO Box and collects the mail piece. This also applies for signature confirmation and other USPS services that requires a signature

    I second this. Eventually it will be delivered and signed off.



    more...

    free christian wallpaper. Free-Wallpaper-Christian-Psalm
  • Free-Wallpaper-Christian-Psalm


  • nortam1
    09-17 04:15 PM
    My receipts say the same...
    Anybody knows what it is?




    hair Free Christian screen saver to free christian wallpaper. Free Christian Wallpaper
  • Free Christian Wallpaper


  • diptam
    06-10 07:41 PM
    I'm confused - Everyone who has a 140 is supposed to have a Labor and very likely that will be more than 365 days old. So why do anyone need 140 approval in that sense ?

    The reason i'm getting nuts for 140 approval because i can't safely switch to a EAD or get a Longer duration H1B ( 3 yrs after 140 approval). I'm in major Limbo with some other folks at NSC for last 13 months just for a EB3(140) - My friends got approval in 6-8 months from TSC or if its a EB2(140) at Nebraska.

    See my other post asking ideas to break this stalemate.

    http://immigrationvoice.org/forum/showthread.php?t=19534

    You do not qualify for this at least according to the above statement. You do not need 140 approved for h extension. You will automatically get the h extension based on the fact that you labor was filed 365 days prior to your H expiration. This is for folks who need 140 approved for H extension



    more...

    free christian wallpaper. Bible Verse Wallpaper,Free
  • Bible Verse Wallpaper,Free


  • sukhwinderd
    08-15 12:50 PM
    was it send to nebraska or texas ?


    I thought this will give some hope to you.

    Mine reached USCIS on July-3rd around 6:00am. All 6 (2x485, 2xAP, 2xEAD) checks were cached today.

    Hope yours on the way too...




    hot Free Christian Wallpapers free christian wallpaper. christian wallpapers for free.
  • christian wallpapers for free.


  • 485Mbe4001
    11-17 12:12 PM
    if EB reform is discussed as a part of CIR in 2007, i am sure it will be 2008 by the time they start implementing it and 2009 by the time you will see any tangible benefits from it. CIR is not something that will be discussed and approved in a month. After CIR is approved (thats big if) it will take a few months for CIS to come up with the guidelines and prepare itself to handle the increased work load. Look for substantial delays.
    IMO, Our best hope is if EB relief is picked up earlier and approved on its own before they talk about CIR.


    Do you agree with this statement

    If Employment Based Immigration Reform happens, it will happen in Calander year 2007. This reform could be in any form CIR or SKIL. If there is no reform by January 2008 its not gonna happen.

    Thanks



    more...

    house New Free Christian Wallpaper free christian wallpaper. wallpaper Free Christian
  • wallpaper Free Christian


  • acsouza
    03-20 07:15 PM
    Yes I believe the HR department is wrong in this case.
    The problem according to them is that they need to verify the picture on the document I provide with the picture that the E-verify system will show.

    I am researching this further once I get some more information from DHS I will be arguing with HR again.

    Thanks Euclid.




    tattoo Christian Wallpaper by ~CFox22 free christian wallpaper. free christian wallpaper
  • free christian wallpaper


  • BimmerFAn
    06-22 09:03 PM
    Hi guys, I am trying to understand this whole process and was wondering if you could help me out.

    I'm a CPA working for a Big4 in the US for h1-B. I have 2 years of experiences (1 with the same company). I am not from Europe. I have the following 2 questions:

    1. What can I expect in terms of waiting for a GC if my employer were to file today? It's a huge firm and submits many GC sponsorship requests per year. I belieave 700 were submitted in 2009.

    2. Would my CPA/Lvl 2 CFA Certification as well as my membership in professional organizations and performance bonuses (highlighting exceptional ability) bump me up to EB2 if EB3 is not current?

    Thank you for your input.



    more...

    pictures Christian Wallpapers 0403 free christian wallpaper. free christian desktop
  • free christian desktop


  • vegasbaby
    02-19 07:06 PM
    All,

    Even though there are other threads on this topic, I wanted to start a separate thread, as I had some unique questions. I am at the zenith of frustration and at the age of 37, I feel like my career is slipping away while waiting for GC :(

    My employment scenario:
    - Been with the current employer since Jan 2001
    - Less than 5 years experience before I joined the current employer
    - Have an MBA that was not used to the GC application (applied in July 2003) since I was a programmer at the time of GC application

    My GC scenario:
    - Applied for GC in July 2003 under EB3
    - Applied for I-485 in July 2007
    - Approved I140 and EAD in hand
    - Even though I have EAD, I continue to use my H1

    My new role in the job:
    - After being in the job for as long as I have been, I am now doing Business Development that makes use of my MBA

    My questions:
    1) Lawyer asked me to wait it out for the GC instead of trying to convert the application to GC2. Lawyer says new labor applications are getting under scrutiny a lot more than before and he think it is prudent to wait. Is this reasonable?

    2) What are my other options - do you think I can ask my employer to apply fresh EB2 application for the business development role and show my MBA? Not sure if they will agree to my request, but wanted to make sure that it is even possible to do that.

    3) Can I change my job based on H1? Or change the job based on EAD? If either way I change my job, can I then ask the new employer to apply for my GC under EB2? If I change the job, and if my current employer agrees (I don't why he would, but just for understanding sake), can I retain my current EB3 application?

    Any advice is greatly appreciated. I am at a point of giving it up and going back to India, but then that is another big decision,

    Regards,

    I am also in the same boat as you. To ans your questions -

    1. If the lawyer your talking abt is the company attorney, then, he would most likely support the company than you. I did hear that labors are going thru lot of scrutiny, but if your case is genuine & you have all relevant docs, why is there a reason to worry.

    2. Well yes since you have the degree & if they have a role for you, I see no reason as to why they cannot file for you. A lot of companies including mine are not too keen on reapplying under EB2 since they feel it will cause unnecessary hassles to them. If your case is brought up under review, its not just you but the entire company gets audited & then they have to produce a million documents to USCIS.

    3. You should be able to retain your old pd or current application (if I-485 has been pending for more than 180 days) either ways i.e. if new employer files EB2 for you or your old employer does EB2 for you. However, as someone already pointed out, that same employer filing EB2 for you would be a tricky situation since the experience with your current employer doesn't count. But I have also read somewhere that if its a new position/a new role, then, your experience with current employer will also count. Get this verified.




    dresses christian wallpapers for free. free christian wallpaper. christian wallpapers for free.
  • christian wallpapers for free.


  • needhelp!
    05-16 05:10 PM
    What is MI phone list?

    Some of my friends got the response saying that they are getting lot of calls and your name is added to MI phone list.



    more...

    makeup Free-Wallpaper-Christian-Psalm free christian wallpaper. New Free Christian Wallpaper
  • New Free Christian Wallpaper


  • GCard_Dream
    06-18 06:32 PM
    I agree. It is in best interest of all EB immigrants to stick together. That's all I wanted to say.


    Letus focus on, What is in CIR for legal immigration ?




    girlfriend free christian wallpaper free christian wallpaper. Free Christian Wallpaper:
  • Free Christian Wallpaper:


  • deba
    07-18 12:42 PM
    You are deemed to have lost Canadian PR if you have not fulfilled the 2 out of 5 years residency requirement. The issue may not affect you immediately, but will come up in case you decide to renew your PR card after 5 years. You will be asked to detail your Canadian residency for the past 5 years in your application. Note that this is only a requirement for the plastic card, not the landing paper: which is the proof of granting of PR. The plastic card is required for any travel back to Canada except for road travel from the US. Once your 5 year validity for the PR card has expired, it is upto the border official on the Canadian side to decide whether to let you in without a valid PR card. However, with a US GC you do not need any visa/permit to visit Canada and can safely let your residency requirement lapse automatically if you have not met the 2/5 Canadian residency requirement.




    hairstyles Bible Verse Wallpaper,Free free christian wallpaper. Free Christian Bible verse
  • Free Christian Bible verse


  • aj_jadeja
    04-06 01:32 AM
    http://www.washingtonpost.com/wp-dyn/content/article/2006/04/05/AR2006040502038.html




    rangaswamy
    01-16 05:21 PM
    Invoke AC21 irrespective of whether you are joining the new employer on EAD/H1.

    I shifted employers too, my new attorney said it was best to transfer h1b and then do ac21 to take care of gc process. My h1 was approved in 4 days, with premium processing.

    AC21 papers sent in first week of dec.

    Stay on h1.

    AR




    michael_trs
    05-13 12:11 PM
    it was rejected because my labor expired - this is what my lawyer said.



    Žiadne komentáre:

    Zverejnenie komentára