piatok, 24. júna 2011

formato curriculum

images formatos de curriculum. formato curriculum. modelo de curriculum vitae en
  • modelo de curriculum vitae en


  • sunny1000
    09-26 06:20 PM
    I have received my physical card on 09/24. This site was a great help and will continue spreading word about IV.

    Is anyone here works for Apple Inc.? Need some info. Please send me private message.

    Thanks

    Congrats!:D




    wallpaper modelo de curriculum vitae en formato curriculum. modelo curriculum vitae.
  • modelo curriculum vitae.


  • learning01
    04-07 12:11 PM
    new H1 and H1 visa renewal are done in all US embassies in Canada.
    1. Look out for dates, after registering and paying fees. USD 9.50 for one appointment of one, two, three .... members.
    2. Dates are not available, but are released around 20th in bult; also, check out each hour.
    3. Allow 30 days for Canadian TRV (temporay visitors visa) to come in mail
    4. Go for visa interview.

    I did all the above, but had to cancel Vancouver appointment for lack of leave from a very good and generous employer ( I am in operations). Any other questions, please feel free to PM me.


    Are they now allowing to get a H1/H4 stamping done in Canada instead of going back to home country ?




    formato curriculum. simple cv format download.
  • simple cv format download.


  • dsneyog
    01-14 10:44 AM
    Thanks. there is hope. I paper files too and included self paid return envelope. Was yours renewal or fresh? Mine is fresh.Paper filed AP in TSC on Oct 28th 2009 & received the document on Dec 24th 2009 by mail.

    Hope that helps.




    2011 modelo curriculum vitae. formato curriculum. formato curriculum vitae.
  • formato curriculum vitae.


  • SSNN
    04-16 03:17 PM
    Here's our situation:

    Both of our GC applications were filed in EB3 categories, by our individual employers, independent of each other.

    My priority date is Apr 2002. My 140 is approved and 485 was filed in 2007 and is currently pending.

    My husband's 140 is also approved and 485 was filed back in 2005. His priority date is Sep 2003.

    Is there any way now to link both our applications, so he can take advantage of my earlier priority date without him having to withdraw his 485 application?



    more...

    formato curriculum. Download in formato PDF
  • Download in formato PDF


  • krajani2007
    08-15 11:25 AM
    I work for company A. I found a project for myself with X through another company B. (The end client is X and the middleman is B. My company A has contract with company B NOT WITH company X (end client)

    I have an offer from end client X and my company is in the process of suing me in Virginia as I have a non-compete agreement not to work for client/end client or client's end client.

    Has anyone come across such situation. Please help me.

    I work on hourly rates and don't get paid if I am on bench. Can this be used nullify the contract as this is not legal on H1.




    formato curriculum. modelo curriculum vitae.
  • modelo curriculum vitae.


  • I_need_GC
    07-24 10:51 AM
    Recommend brining wide on H4 considering you have H1B once she is here you apply for her 485 along with yours.

    1- Yes
    2- Yes (but the job duties have to be relatively the same)
    3- tricky, if your employer revokes your i-140 before you file a change then you lose the date. its tricky waters

    Hi All-

    I have a tricky scenario here, I need some input/guidance.

    I came to USA during Dec 2003 through a California based Indian Consulting firm. I worked for him for 2 years. In between, he
    applied the petition for my labor in April 2005 on eB2 Category and my responsibility was to pay for the GREEN CARD expenses.
    During Oct 2005, I joined an American company as permanent employee. Even after that, due to the good terms with my previous employer he agreed to apply for my I-140 during 2007 June and I took care of the financial aspect of it. The known understanding was that I will join his company in near future, apply the I-485 and get the GC.

    Two months back my I-140 got approved and I was waiting for the priority date to be current. Last week, I came back from my India trip. I got engaged during my trip and my marriage has been fixed in Nov'08. Today when I checked the UCSIS site, the priority date for the eB2 category is current.

    My questions are:

    1) At this point of time, I do not want to join my old employer.Working with the current American company, can I still proceed and apply for the I-485 through my previous employer ??.

    2) If not, Can I use the earlier priority date(April 2005) by applying for a fresh GC(perm labor/ I-140) from my current employer?

    3) To use the earlier priority date(April 2005), do I need to take approval letter from my previous employer ? Is there any chance that the old priority date can be revoked by the employer ??

    If any of you guys have had/come across the same kind of scenario, please do let me know what would be the best way to proceed.

    I really appreciate your response in this regard.

    Thanks!!



    more...

    formato curriculum. images modelo curriculum
  • images modelo curriculum


  • senk1s
    04-23 11:19 PM
    P A A R T E Y !!




    2010 simple cv format download. formato curriculum. formatos de curriculum.
  • formatos de curriculum.


  • pbuckeye
    04-29 09:58 AM
    Thanks IV team.

    Does IV know if Schumer is getting any traction after meeting with other republican lawmakers? Lugar indicated previously that he is interested in the EB part.



    more...

    formato curriculum. hot modelo curriculum vitae.
  • hot modelo curriculum vitae.


  • SGP
    10-28 10:38 AM
    Hi Guys,
    I am based out of NJ and was working for an imports company for more than 8 years. I have an approved I-140 with this company. This company wanted me to sign an overly broad non compete agreement which would be valid for 5 years after termination. I refused to sign this agreement and I was verbally threatened with dire consequences if I did not sign. They fired me yesterday for not signing it and also stated that they are canceling my H1. Would this be treated as wrongful termination? Is there any way that I can file a complaint with the DOL? Has the complaint to be filed thru an attorney or can I do it myself?

    Good news is another company has already applied for my H1 transfer.

    I will appreciate all suggestions and advices for which I thank you in advance.




    hair formato curriculum vitae. formato curriculum. FORMATO CURRICULUM VITAE
  • FORMATO CURRICULUM VITAE


  • wandmaker
    02-24 12:22 AM
    Case reopened or reconsidered based on USCIS determination, and the case is now pendiDid anyone see this kind of status on their approved H1b application?

    Please share your views.

    The approved H1B case status will change to this status only when (1) the employer requests to withdraw/cancel the H1B petition or (2) USCIS reopened the case due to fraud or misrepresentation. In your case, your employer must have notifed USCIS.



    more...

    formato curriculum. modelo de curriculum.
  • modelo de curriculum.


  • Chris Rock
    08-13 02:02 AM
    We are open to all possibilities in getting relief (big or small) for the community.
    You may want to read more about the process of a bill , politics of the immigration issue and how it affects any bill. It is not as simple as one line amendment.
    Please get involved with IV and learn more what we are doing. Try getting appointments with your lawmakers and take part in action items. We currently have an action item going. You will know how the process of amendment and bills work. Opening threads asking IV core is not going to help.Help yourself by actively getting involved.

    BTW Could you update/complete your profile. This data is helpful for IV advocacy efforts and also for IV tracker.

    Thanks Pappu for your reply.

    I am not trying to get your status report. I do not want your battle plan either. I am trying to figure out if there is any ray of hope...

    Yes there is no one-line amendment. But the objective of an amendment can be one line. That is what I mean. I saw many amendments before and am familiar with the political jargon. You are thinking that I am a novice when it comes to Immigration. That is ok and that is not the issue here.

    Recently in one fundraising thread, I counted the number of retrogressed PD members contribution to others. Its in the ratio 1:5. The reason for this thread started at that time.

    If members know that IV has the right strategy and right connections then the support to IV will be overwhelming. That is all I want to convey in the thread.




    hot Download in formato PDF formato curriculum. modelos de curriculum vitae.
  • modelos de curriculum vitae.


  • ek_akela
    09-08 07:56 PM
    When was your I-140 applied? I would assume revoking of 140 should be your only concern, since you already applied for 485, you don't need to bother about your status.Also apply fopr EAD based on proof that you applied for 485(Fedex # should be enough)
    One thing I am not sure if not getting paid during 485 processing would have any impact on the case? Gurus, pls chip in..



    more...

    house curriculum formato curriculum. UN CURRICULUM SON FALSOS?
  • UN CURRICULUM SON FALSOS?


  • MetteBB
    05-26 07:58 AM
    ^^^^^^^^



    things that go BUMP! in the night




    tattoo modelo curriculum vitae. formato curriculum. modelo de curriculum vitae en
  • modelo de curriculum vitae en


  • sidd_k2002
    03-24 07:48 PM
    If you are not sure if you will have a job till October 1st, 2009, you can ask your employer/lawyer to file your H1 under visa to be issued abroad category and NOT file a H1 Change of Status petition. In this case, your H1 status wont start until you go out of the country and re-enter after getting H1 visa stamped at a US consulate in your home country. This way, even if you get laid off, you can continue to stay and work here until you have a valid OPT and a job irrespective of whether your H1 is approved/revoked. But the drawback here is that, if you end up still being employed then you wont be able to start work on H1 till you re-enter with the H1 stamp. Hope this helps....
    Roseball,
    This is a very good alternative that you have suggested. Does this mean that i can have my full 12+17 months of my OPT, and my H1 will only start when i do the stamping in India. But in that case i would need to have the same employer at the time i enter correct? Also what if i want to change my employer after i have my H1 stamped while coming inside the country?
    Thanks in advance.



    more...

    pictures images modelo curriculum formato curriculum. formato curriculum vitae.
  • formato curriculum vitae.


  • rolrblade
    09-10 10:03 AM
    All: In my view what has happened here is usually referred to as "amnesty" In the plea deal, the USCIS and DOS will not be subject to investigation and the community receives its July Bulletin. Although not fair, it is exactly what it is..... a PLEA deal.




    dresses modelos de curriculum vitae. formato curriculum. formato de curriculum vitae.
  • formato de curriculum vitae.


  • ramus
    06-11 12:08 PM
    Man,

    Get some education.. We call ourself highly educated...

    If you have urgent question then you can just PM core team.. Oh well but you won't know how to PM either.




    Asked Core Iv A Question And They Deleted The Thread

    --------------------------------------------------------------------------------

    I asked IV core on what version of immigration bill they support because I and other people wanted to know since there are so many amendments to the current immigration bill and Now I log in to see , the thread is missing, why, my question was straight forward, again I am asking them on what form of immigration bill they support. I highly doubt In what they are doing looks like they are working for the benefit of them self. Guys please don�t be ignorant and its your right to ask the question don�t be a dumb crowd but ask questions.
    I am too in the same GC queue with I140 and I485 filed and pending, so don�t count me as anti � immigrant but also want to see the betterment of others too who are in GC process and will be effected due to the introduction of the new bill.



    more...

    makeup hot modelo curriculum vitae. formato curriculum. curriculum
  • curriculum


  • ItIsNotFunny
    03-26 01:33 PM
    No, if you had H1 before (in 6 years) you are not subject to cap.

    If you don't have 1 year gap. otherwise you are subjected to.




    girlfriend modelo de curriculum vitae en formato curriculum. formatos de curriculum.
  • formatos de curriculum.


  • chanduv23
    01-08 02:40 PM
    Z^^^^^^^




    hairstyles modelo de curriculum. formato curriculum. modelo curriculum vitae
  • modelo curriculum vitae


  • h1techSlave
    03-19 11:57 AM
    I can't think of anything other than getting the company immigration lawyer's help in this case.

    On another note, all of here with pending GC processes, should be ready to face the prospect of going back to our home countries. "Hope for the best, but prepare for the worst".

    Gurus,
    I am writing on behalf of a close friend who is too worried to write it for himself.
    Case:
    He is a July 2007 filer with PD of Nov 2003 and recently had his I485 rejected. Reason - I140 denied and no appeal. However, when he checks his I140 status, it says, its still pending. He had received an RFE on I140 in October 2007 about Employment status and he had submitted all the required evidence. He also is in the same company that filed his labor. The only change he ever made is moving to a new place in the same city. Does anyone have a similar experience? What needs to be done apart from consulting a good immigration attorney? Your advice will be much appreciated.




    CHHAYA
    02-02 08:14 AM
    Hi Everyone,

    My AP is valid until JUNE 27 2011, (Here is the line from the I-512L, Presentation of the Original Document prior to June 27 2011 allows a customs and border protection inspector at a port-of-entry to parole the named bearer) I'm travelling to India during May / June and will be entering LAX back on June25. Will this be an issue as my AP is expiring in next couple of days.

    Experts please let me know your thoughts on my situation whether it is safe to travel and getting in back will not be of an issue.

    Thanks if you can help me out

    Regards
    Karthik

    In 2008 we landed EWR within 5 days of expiring date of AP and no issues. My AP expiration date was 7/20/08 and we landed on 7/15/08 w/o any hassels.




    gconmymind
    01-15 04:02 PM
    8 months is too much...On one hand, we can not apply for H1 renewal before 6 months of expiration and on the other hand they take more than 6 months to process? Do they purposely want to create more complications here? What a bunch of baboons!!!

    Anyways, is there a way we can convert our regular application to premium processing once it's already filed. I've filed for my extension in Oct 07 and till today no updates...USCIS is making me sick!!!!
    You need to fill in a form (910 or something, i dont remember). With your receipt number and this form, you can convert your case to premium. I did that for 140, should be possible for H1 also. Talk to your lawyer for details...



    Žiadne komentáre:

    Zverejnenie komentára