štvrtok, 23. júna 2011

cool backgrounds for blogs

images Cute Cool Backgrounds Pattern cool backgrounds for blogs. cute ackgrounds for logs.
  • cute ackgrounds for logs.


  • tricolor
    06-20 05:12 PM
    A # mentioned in the I-140 appoval notice is the one you should use. Sam, don't confuse the folks here by giving mis leading info.




    wallpaper cute ackgrounds for logs. cool backgrounds for blogs. Find cool wallpapers for your
  • Find cool wallpapers for your


  • Blog Feeds
    05-05 07:10 AM
    VIA IRS.GOV (http://www.irs.gov/businesses/small/international/article/0,,id=96477,00.html)

    An alien is any individual who is not a U.S. citizen or U.S. national (http://www.irs.gov/businesses/small/international/article/0,,id=129236,00.html). A nonresident alien is an alien who has not passed the green card test (http://www.irs.gov/businesses/small/international/article/0,,id=96314,00.html)or the substantial presence test (http://www.irs.gov/businesses/small/international/article/0,,id=96352,00.html).

    Who Must File

    If you are any of the following, you must file a return:


    A nonresident alien individual engaged or considered to be engaged in a trade or business in the United States during the year. You must file even if:

    Your income did not come from a trade or business conducted in the United States,
    You have no income from U.S. sources, or
    Your income is exempt from income tax.
    However, if your only U.S. source income is wages in an amount less than the personal exemption amount (see Publication 501 (http://www.irs.gov/publications/p501/index.html)), you are not required to file.
    A nonresident alien individual not engaged in a trade or business in the United States with U.S. income on which the tax liability was not satisfied by the withholding of tax at the source.
    A representative or agent responsible for filing the return of an individual described in (1) or (2),
    A fiduciary for a nonresident alien estate or trust, or
    A resident or domestic fiduciary, or other person, charged with the care of the person or property of a nonresident individual may be required to file an income tax return for that individual and pay the tax (Refer to Treas. Reg. 1.6012-3(b)).
    NOTE: If you were a nonresident alien student, teacher, or trainee who was temporarily present in the United States on an "F,""J,""M," or "Q" visa, you are considered engaged in a trade or business in the United States. You must file Form 1040NR (or Form 1040NR-EZ) only if you have income that is subject to tax, such as wages, tips, scholarship and fellowship grants, dividends, etc. Refer to Foreign Students and Scholars (http://www.irs.gov/businesses/small/international/article/0,,id=96431,00.html) for more information.

    Claiming a Refund or Benefit

    You must also file an income tax return if you want to:


    Claim a refund of overwithheld or overpaid tax, or
    Claim the benefit of any deductions or credits. For example, if you have no U.S. business activities but have income from real property that you choose to treat as effectively connected income, you must timely file a true and accurate return to take any allowable deductions against that income.
    Which Income to Report

    A nonresident alien's income that is subject to U.S. income tax must generally be divided into two categories:


    Income that is Effectively Connected (http://www.irs.gov/businesses/small/international/article/0,,id=96409,00.html) with a trade or business in the United States
    U.S. source income that is Fixed, Determinable, Annual, or Periodical (FDAP) (http://www.irs.gov/businesses/small/international/article/0,,id=96404,00.html)
    Effectively Connected Income, after allowable deductions, is taxed at graduated rates. These are the same rates that apply to U.S. citizens and residents. FDAP income generally consists of passive investment income; however, in theory, it could consist of almost any sort of income. FDAP income is taxed at a flat 30 percent (or lower treaty rate) and no deductions are allowed against such income. Effectively Connected Income should be reported on page one of Form 1040NR. FDAP income should be reported on page four of Form 1040NR.

    Which Form to File

    Nonresident aliens who are required to file an income tax return must use:


    Form 1040NR (http://www.irs.gov/pub/irs-pdf/f1040nr.pdf) (PDF) or,
    Form 1040NR-EZ (http://www.irs.gov/pub/irs-pdf/f1040nre.pdf) (PDF) if qualified. Refer to the Instructions for Form 1040NR-EZ (http://www.irs.gov/pub/irs-pdf/i1040nre.pdf) to determine if you qualify.
    Find more information at Which Form to File (http://www.irs.gov/businesses/small/international/article/0,,id=129232,00.html).

    When and Where To File

    If you are an employee or self-employed person and you receive wages or non-employee compensation subject to U.S. income tax withholding, or you have an office or place of business in the United States, you must generally file by the 15th day of the 4th month after your tax year ends. For a person filing using a calendar year this is generally April 15.

    If you are not an employee or self-employed person who receives wages or non-employee compensation subject to U.S. income tax withholding, or if you do not have an office or place of business in the United States, you must file by the 15th day of the 6th month after your tax year ends. For a person filing using a calendar year this is generally June 15.

    File Form 1040NR-EZ and Form 1040NR at the address shown in the instructions for Form 1040NR-EZ and 1040NR.

    Extension of time to file

    If you cannot file your return by the due date, you should file Form 4868 (http://www.irs.gov/pub/irs-pdf/f4868.pdf) (PDF) to request an automatic extension of time to file. You must file Form 4868 by the regular due date of the return.

    You Could Lose Your Deductions and Credits

    To get the benefit of any allowable deductions or credits, you must timely file a true and accurate income tax return. For this purpose, a return is timely if it is filed within 16 months of the due date just discussed. The Internal Revenue Service has the right to deny deductions and credits on tax returns filed more than 16 months after the due dates of the returns. Refer to When To File in Chapter 7 of Publication 519, U.S. Tax Guide for Aliens (http://www.irs.gov/pub/irs-pdf/p519.pdf) (PDF) for additional details.

    Departing Alien

    Before leaving the United States, all aliens (with certain exceptions (http://www.irs.gov/businesses/small/international/article/0,,id=97256,00.html)) must obtain a certificate of compliance. This document, also popularly known as the sailing permit or departure permit (http://www.irs.gov/businesses/small/international/article/0,,id=97256,00.html), must be secured from the IRS before leaving the U.S. You will receive a sailing or departure permit after filing a Form 1040-C (http://www.irs.gov/pub/irs-pdf/f1040c.pdf) (PDF) or Form 2063 (http://www.irs.gov/pub/irs-pdf/f2063.pdf) (PDF).

    Even if you have left the United States and filed a Form 1040-C, U.S. Departing Alien Income Tax Return (http://www.irs.gov/pub/irs-pdf/f1040c.pdf) (PDF), on departure, you still must file an annual U.S. income tax return. If you are married and both you and your spouse are required to file, you must each file a separate return, unless one of the spouses is a U.S. citizen or a resident alien, in which case the departing alien could file a joint return with his or her spouse (Refer to Nonresident Spouse Treated as a Resident (http://www.irs.gov/businesses/small/international/article/0,,id=96370,00.html)).

    References/Related Topics


    Source of Income (http://www.irs.gov/businesses/small/international/article/0,,id=96459,00.html)
    Exclusions From Income (http://www.irs.gov/businesses/small/international/article/0,,id=96455,00.html)
    Real Property (http://www.irs.gov/businesses/small/international/article/0,,id=96403,00.html)
    Figuring Your Tax (http://www.irs.gov/businesses/small/international/article/0,,id=96467,00.html)
    Tax Treaties (http://www.irs.gov/businesses/small/international/article/0,,id=96454,00.html)
    The Taxation of Capital Gains of Nonresident Alien Students, Scholars and Employees of Foreign Governments (http://www.irs.gov/businesses/small/international/article/0,,id=129253,00.html)
    Tax Withholding on Foreign Persons (http://www.irs.gov/businesses/small/international/article/0,,id=106981,00.html)
    Taxpayer Identification Numbers (TIN) (http://www.irs.gov/businesses/small/international/article/0,,id=96696,00.html)
    Some Nonresidents with U.S. Assets Must File Estate Tax Returns (http://www.irs.gov/businesses/small/international/article/0,,id=156329,00.html)
    Rate the Small Businesses and Self-Employed Web Site (http://www.irs.gov/businesses/small/article/0,,id=172872,00.html)



    Page Last Reviewed or Updated: November 17, 2010



    More... (http://ashwinsharma.com/2011/04/13/taxation-of-nonresident-aliens.aspx?ref=rss)




    cool backgrounds for blogs. HTML for your log or website
  • HTML for your log or website


  • newbie2020
    09-29 10:02 AM
    I can give u mine....PM me..if you need




    2011 Find cool wallpapers for your cool backgrounds for blogs. cool backgrounds desktop log.
  • cool backgrounds desktop log.


  • chem2
    10-23 05:24 PM
    did you get your fingerprint notices yet?



    more...

    cool backgrounds for blogs. cool backgrounds for your cool
  • cool backgrounds for your cool


  • rahulpaper
    10-01 12:53 PM
    Our finger prints does not change. They have our FP on their system. Providing new finger prints does not add any value to our case or US security.

    Additional FPs just result in wastage of resources for us and USCIS (eventually tax payers). They can utilize same resouces for processing applications in FIFO.




    cool backgrounds for blogs. cute ackgrounds for logger.
  • cute ackgrounds for logger.


  • prem_goel
    08-18 04:22 PM
    If she uses her H4 Visa stamp to enter , will have to file H4 to H1 Chane of status to be able to work on H1.

    I think you probably can get the H-1B stamped as well and have your wife enter as H-1B.



    more...

    cool backgrounds for blogs. Cool-ackgrounds-53
  • Cool-ackgrounds-53


  • paskal
    10-22 08:58 PM
    a few hours of your time would be invaluable!
    make it a family thing- take the time to enjoy yourself too.
    but please do help out. needhelp! has put a lot of effort into
    this initiative and good will certainly come from it. now your
    help is needed. come on folks- a couple of hours? surely that
    is not too much to ask for........




    2010 HTML for your log or website cool backgrounds for blogs. Cute Cool Backgrounds Pattern
  • Cute Cool Backgrounds Pattern


  • knowDOL
    08-04 09:50 AM
    Are you trying to substitue this LC that requires BS + 3-5 years or MS + 2 years? If so, and if you have not got answer to your question, the job requirements you posted qualify only for EB3 and not EB2 though you have MS. The labor should either Ask MS + 0-5 years or BS + 5 years to be qualified as EB2. EB2 and EB3 category does not depend on what you possess and only depends on what the job requirement is. So, BS + 3-5 years means BS + 3 years is also acceptable, so it goes into EB3.

    and if you change company without substitution and apply in EB2 fresh and not substitution, you will still be able to port your EB3 PD which is JAn 2004 to your EB2 so thats good jump. Or if you have good relation with your current employer ask him to sponser and EB2 as you already have MS. that will work too.

    Hi,
    I am one of many people here waiting for the date to be able to apply for I-485 because of visa retrogression. I have 3 more H-1 years so I am considering changing a job in category EB2 so the process can be faster (my PD is Jan 2004 with approved I-140). My question is whether this position below can be considered in EB2 or not. To my knowledge on Eb2, it must be more than 5 years experience with BS or MS. I have a MS, but my work experience in US is total 4 years 4 months (intern 10 months in US during MS + 11 months with OPT after MS + 2yrs6months with H-1B).

    This is just a part of the job description:

    - BS Degree plus 3-5 Yrs experience or MS Degree plus 2 Yrs experience.

    Thanks.



    more...

    cool backgrounds for blogs. HTML for your log or website
  • HTML for your log or website


  • newuser
    10-05 03:04 PM
    Grt. It proves a point that IV is not with holding any info like other anti website's do.




    hair cool backgrounds desktop log. cool backgrounds for blogs. cool backgrounds for mac. cool
  • cool backgrounds for mac. cool


  • USDream2Dust
    09-24 06:38 PM
    Guys.Don't make the mistake that I made.

    When you do medicals, get a copy for yourself as the doctor would seal the form and give you. Keep a copy for yourself.

    I went in to get Physicals done and was charged 580$ for me and my wife.

    they normally charge 200$ per person which is quite normal here in NJ/NY.

    But they couldn't fine a record for me and had to order blood work and charged me160 for it. Also gave me 25$ flu shot.

    On top of all they won't use my insurance for physicals.

    SUCKS!!!!



    more...

    cool backgrounds for blogs. cool backgrounds for ppt.
  • cool backgrounds for ppt.


  • SherazKhan
    12-05 06:57 PM
    The RFE just asked for a copy of my NSEERS registration on the back of my I-94. Its been send by my lawyer




    hot cool backgrounds for your cool cool backgrounds for blogs. Backgrounds cool wallpapers
  • Backgrounds cool wallpapers


  • ronhira
    06-12 04:07 PM
    This is terrible news !:eek:

    Its not so bad. The President could have created a consensus to not to anything right now in the meeting on 17th June. He has postponed the meeting, which seems to indicate that they are trying to cut a deal or count votes required for the bill. Its not bad, its a good news.



    more...

    house really cool background at cool backgrounds for blogs. all these cool backgrounds
  • all these cool backgrounds


  • ganguteli
    03-02 11:28 AM
    bump

    Why are you spamming the forum by posting bump messages everywhere?




    tattoo cute ackgrounds for logger. cool backgrounds for blogs. cute ackgrounds for logger.
  • cute ackgrounds for logger.


  • finimits
    05-03 09:55 AM
    Hi Saji007,

    Really? That is very encouraging indeed.
    Even I have currently 5.5 years done on my H1B and looking to change soon.
    BTW, I have my I-140, but I am not sure is there was ever a document they sent me with the PERM. Are these both the same thing?
    I guess I don't have the PERM approval notice with me. Is this a hard requirement and if so do employers generally give the PERM approval notice to employees on request?



    more...

    pictures Cool-ackgrounds-53 cool backgrounds for blogs. HTML for your log or website
  • HTML for your log or website


  • sraghava
    10-08 02:29 PM
    I have the same case as user beautifulMind ..

    I applied for my I-485 AOS and EAD-OPT card for my wife at the same time (June last week) .My wife is on F-1.We decided to apply for the EAD-OPT since there were rumors of the July 2 retrogression.She received her EAD-OPT in Sep (EAD to start Oct 1 ) and received her I-485 EAD on Oct 5 (EAD to start Sep 27).

    Should she use her OPT-EAD or I-485 EAD ?




    dresses Backgrounds cool wallpapers cool backgrounds for blogs. HTML for your log or website
  • HTML for your log or website


  • uslegals
    11-04 11:30 AM
    Hello - I just recd. the TRANSFER NOTICE for me & my wife's 485 case stating that the case has been transferred to USCIS-NBC, PO Box 648005, Lee's Summit, MO 64064. We had filed for AOS in July 2007 and my priority date for is April 2006 (EB-2).

    I would appreciate it if somebody can please shed some light on what this means for us. What are the implications for us.? Will the case be transferred to the local office.? Should i start to gather documents for a interview.

    Would appreciate any advice i can get. Thank you!



    more...

    makeup HTML for your log or website cool backgrounds for blogs. really cool background at
  • really cool background at


  • sanju_dba
    04-20 11:03 AM
    BTW in politics right or wrong is rarely a consideration.

    ...thats enough to see a sleepwalker!




    girlfriend cute ackgrounds for logger. cool backgrounds for blogs. cool wallpapers,
  • cool wallpapers,


  • shana04
    05-15 08:41 PM
    Friends,

    I am EB2 with Jan 2005 Priority date, I have used AC21 and send documents before through attorney.

    For my self
    1. Now I got RFE on current employement and offer of proposed employment (description of position) and offered salary

    2. Current address proof

    For my Spouse
    1. Missing G325-A need to submit one (but I did send them initially)
    2. Evidence that you maintained non immigrant status

    Please let me know if there is any attorney who is good and affordable

    Thanks in advance
    Shana




    hairstyles cool backgrounds for ppt. cool backgrounds for blogs. cute ackgrounds for logger.
  • cute ackgrounds for logger.


  • perm2gc
    12-30 02:46 PM
    Applicable to all retrogessed guys...

    Case deatils :

    Approved I-140 & H1-B extended for 3 years beyond 6 years because of approved I-140. Can NOT file I-485 because of retrogression

    Next step H1-B transferred to new employer & redo Labor & I-140.


    Question :

    Can you file I-485 for both employers at the same time ???? & choose whichever comes first. Will there be any complicated issue if you filed I-485 with the 2nd employer after 1st employer has filed I-485

    Bottom line ... How complicated will the life be if one changes job after 3 yr. extension of H1 based on approved I-140 ????

    Please share your info as the attorneys are nuts..


    Has this issues beeb discussed in detail at any other place like WWW.immigration - law.com ??

    Please provide with the link


    CORE TEAM : Can this issue be discussed with the Attorneys in upcoming conference ???
    Your questions have been already addressed many times in many threads.Please search the forum.
    Thank you




    howzatt
    07-25 09:17 AM
    Anybody please help ....

    Check the home page. If you cannot find the details there, I would suggest that you find a lawyer or somebody who can search for you!




    paskal
    02-14 08:38 PM
    WD is right that this is a model for groups with specific issues within iv. it is not possible for iv leaders to maintain focus on every issue in the realm of this warped system. as an organization it is only appropriate for iv to focus on the big overarching goal of ending retrogression to benefit all.
    however specific groups do have a way to take initiative for their issues within the iv framework. it is necessary though to find leaders, take initiative and build your own momentum with continuous efforts.
    iv-physicians is a model for this and it's hopefully continued and eventual success will inspire others.



    Žiadne komentáre:

    Zverejnenie komentára