piatok, 24. júna 2011

johnny depp vanessa paradis 2011

images Johnny Depp And Vanessa johnny depp vanessa paradis 2011. Johnny Depp Vanessa Paradis 1
  • Johnny Depp Vanessa Paradis 1


  • rockstart
    09-08 10:48 AM
    I tried and it worked. First time the call did not go through but second time it worked. Thanks for the info. Free is always sweet.




    wallpaper Johnny Depp Vanessa Paradis 1 johnny depp vanessa paradis 2011. Vanessa Paradis Johnny Depp#39;s
  • Vanessa Paradis Johnny Depp#39;s


  • desi3933
    03-03 12:42 PM
    LC approved in 2006, can I still apply for I-140?

    No.




    johnny depp vanessa paradis 2011. Johnny Depp y Vanessa Paradis.
  • Johnny Depp y Vanessa Paradis.


  • pd_recapturing
    03-15 11:02 AM
    Is there any issue when 1st labor was not a PERM labor and 2nd labor is going to be PERM labor and both from same employer ?




    2011 Vanessa Paradis Johnny Depp#39;s johnny depp vanessa paradis 2011. #Johnny Depp #Vanessa Paradis
  • #Johnny Depp #Vanessa Paradis


  • qualified_trash
    11-14 02:35 PM
    Lawyer told me that I cannot contest. They screwed it up some thing
    I am sorry to hear of your plight. As a public service message, could you post the lawyer's name here..........

    Also if you have time on your H1 - 6 mos and more, you should start the process to file for a LC using PERM. You will not have your October 2003 PD. However, you can definitely continue to live and work here.............



    more...

    johnny depp vanessa paradis 2011. Johnny Depp, Vanessa Paradis,
  • Johnny Depp, Vanessa Paradis,


  • sdrblr
    09-24 09:09 PM
    I won't be surprised if they pull a quick July 07 or something on those lines to collect more money for filing and renewal of EAD/ AP




    johnny depp vanessa paradis 2011. Johnny Depp and Vanessa
  • Johnny Depp and Vanessa


  • gps001
    12-26 04:25 PM
    Thanks for your response. Only NLSUBBU has had some experience. I have seen his messages in some other queries too. But more often, I have seen that people suggest that its better to get a H1-B stamped, just to make sure that you don' t need to renew your AP every year.

    The expense is about the same, as you need to renew AP every year and H1 only once in 3 years.

    Thanks again.

    I think when you renew the H1B with the same employer. You are back to H1B status from Parolee status. SO I guess you can do a H1B extension with a different company later...just my thoughts



    more...

    johnny depp vanessa paradis 2011. Vanessa Paradis
  • Vanessa Paradis


  • texcan
    02-21 12:03 AM
    How about the opposite problem. The LC wages are lower that what I am being paid. the LC reflects what I was being paid at the time it was filed. not sure if the lawyer screwed up. Right now, I am doing a similar job (non-IT, non-technical), but with wider responsibility and earning ~ 40% more. What now??
    -a

    Lawyers are the sole reason for these confusion, you cant have lower pay than what is mentioned in LCA; you cant have higher pay than what is mentioned in LCA....
    I bet you a lawyer can and will justify both rules, why because this is what they do....;-)
    USCIS rules are such a mess.....god help us all.

    on lighter note...
    One other easier solution is "you promise to pay extra money to "desi_hydrabadi"
    issue solved...your salary matches LCA...desi_hydrabadi gets more money his salary matches LCA....

    both get GC...
    relax and live hapily....

    Just kidding man, donot think too much about it...i was worrying about this issue ( higher pay than LCA)...i did worry for quite a while and
    a good friend said donot worry ...something will take care of it...
    needless to say he was right...(economy did take care of issue for me...).




    2010 Johnny Depp y Vanessa Paradis. johnny depp vanessa paradis 2011. Johnny Depp And Vanessa
  • Johnny Depp And Vanessa


  • 123456mg
    08-03 05:19 PM
    I bet you your attorney had either not replied that RFE and plainly let go the matter or the RFE response must have not gotten to USCIS in time. It had happened to one of my company collegue as well. Please ask your attorney to give you copies of details about the RFE and also provide (with FEdEx tracking number) the response that he wrote to USCIS. It is very easy to track if it is your company attorney screw-up or a genuine issue.



    more...

    johnny depp vanessa paradis 2011. vanessa paradis johnny depp
  • vanessa paradis johnny depp


  • NikNikon
    June 18th, 2005, 02:19 PM
    Did you see my comment on this shot in the gallery, because I said the same exact thing "ask and you shall receive". Anyway, like I said there, great shot, Anders would be proud. ;)




    hair #Johnny Depp #Vanessa Paradis johnny depp vanessa paradis 2011. johnny-depp-vanessa-paradis-5
  • johnny-depp-vanessa-paradis-5


  • raysaikat
    07-30 07:18 PM
    I am stuck out side of US for my name check for last 9 months when I applied for my H-1. I have approved I 140. is there any way I can file my I 1485 and Advance parole or any thing to get back into US.

    Some one has told me that I can use consular processing but have no idea about that.

    Please help me and let me know what are possible options for me to return to US.

    You cannot file I-485 unless you are physically present in the US. You can request a consular processing; i.e., for getting the green card when your PD is current, you will have to be in your home country where the IO in the US consulate will interview you (just like H1-B interview) and make a decision regarding whether to give you green card or not. Applying for CP or anything else connected to GC will not make you eligible to enter US. You must have a visa (or green card) for that.



    more...

    johnny depp vanessa paradis 2011. Johnny Depp and Vanessa
  • Johnny Depp and Vanessa


  • Ramkumar
    03-17 10:58 AM
    Hi,

    I�m in EB2 and My I-140 was approved September 2008 through Employer A. And I got laid off on November 2009 from EMP A, within 15 days I joined another Employer B. As per policy, employer B is not going to file GC for me. Already I spend 5 years on my H1B. I check with EMP A�s HR dept, they will not revoke my I-140 and H1B. I know AC21 is one of the options to transfer (Portability) my PD to Emp B after apply I-485.

    It would be great if I get answer the below my Question:

    1. If my PD is current, Will I eligible to apply I-485 using Employer A I-140 approved?
    2. What are the documents needed from employer A, if I want apply I-485?
    3. All my friends telling me, I can apply I-485, Is it true?

    Tons of Thanks,
    Ramkumar




    hot Johnny Depp, Vanessa Paradis, johnny depp vanessa paradis 2011. johnny depp children
  • johnny depp children


  • neerajkandhari
    07-27 05:04 PM
    Once i use my EAD can i work accepting 10/99 (contractor) with same or some other employer I am on H1b

    Can my wife work as contractor she is on H4



    more...

    house Vanessa Paradis in Chanel johnny depp vanessa paradis 2011. Johnny Depp Vanessa Paradis
  • Johnny Depp Vanessa Paradis


  • ashkam
    04-02 10:47 AM
    Get married to your partner.. its legal in states like CT, MA. Not sure if USCIS will consider it legal.

    I don't think the feds accept gay marriage yet for immigration purposes. It's sad.




    tattoo Johnny Depp and Vanessa johnny depp vanessa paradis 2011. Johnny Depp and Vanessa
  • Johnny Depp and Vanessa


  • STAmisha
    11-14 02:17 PM
    Got notification from lawyer that my RIR for LC got rejected. It is pending in Phily BEC with a PD of Oct 2003.

    What does this mean? Kiss my LC good bye? Please explian



    more...

    pictures Vanessa Paradis johnny depp vanessa paradis 2011. Vanessa Paradis Johnny Depp#39;s
  • Vanessa Paradis Johnny Depp#39;s


  • PlainSpeak
    02-24 09:21 AM
    Hi,
    Im from India and joined the company 4 years back as Programmer/Analyst. I have an Bachelors in Computer Science (3 Yrs) + MCA (3 Yrs) and experience of 4 years & 8 months before joining the company. The company field for GC under EB3, priority date: November 2008 and I-140 approved date: November 2009.

    With nearing 9 years of experience company promoted me to Sr. Programmer/Analyst consultant and is ready to file the case in EB2.

    My question:
    1. My priority date from EB3 is November 6, 2008. So after approval of fresh labor for EB2, can the new I-140 for EB2 be filed with the old priority date of EB3 ?
    2. Can the same company hold two I-140 for the same employee? That is keep the EB3 I-140 active and apply for EB2 I-140 till the EB2 clears/approves ?
    3. The designation & job duties can be the same as that of EB3 or need to be changed.

    Thanks in advance!

    For clarification .....

    Which company do you work? I only ask because i thought Programmer/Analyst and Sr Programmer/Analyst are only eligible for EB3. I was one more step ahead Apps Dev Cons (which is a system manager postion) and that was also consIdered EB3




    dresses johnny depp children johnny depp vanessa paradis 2011. 2011 Johnny Depp#39;s
  • 2011 Johnny Depp#39;s


  • bfadlia
    02-13 05:27 PM
    You need to say "MY priority date is current in March"
    The current thread title had me thinking there was another July fiasco..

    Thanks.


    Folks,

    Need a little advice. We (my husband and I) filed our 485 on July 2 under EB-3and have received AP, EAD, FP etc. Our PD date (July 7, 2001) got current in the March bulletin:). I wanted to check if there is way to find out if our cases have been adjudicated and are ready for approval as and when a visa # is allocated in March.

    Thanks



    more...

    makeup vanessa paradis johnny depp johnny depp vanessa paradis 2011. Vanessa Paradis in Chanel
  • Vanessa Paradis in Chanel


  • bheemi
    03-28 03:55 PM
    Thanks Man..Good to hear that..




    girlfriend Johnny Depp and Vanessa johnny depp vanessa paradis 2011. Vanessa Paradis Johnny Depp
  • Vanessa Paradis Johnny Depp


  • indyanguy
    09-11 10:30 AM
    So, is MS + 2 the safest way to go? Also, what is the min. salary requirement that DOL accepts if a job requires MS + 2 (say in CA).




    hairstyles Johnny Depp and Vanessa johnny depp vanessa paradis 2011. Johnny Depp amp; Vanessa Paradis
  • Johnny Depp amp; Vanessa Paradis


  • blackberry
    08-05 08:04 PM
    So this contradicts the theory of applicant not getting reciept notice if using G-28 !
    Is there anyone else who had the same experience ??

    --BB




    lecter
    February 2nd, 2004, 11:49 PM
    I have no direct knowledge, but I amsure there are those that do. I'd be surprised if it doesn't work, but I know in Canons case there are certainlenses that need some sort of "re-chipping". Before you buy I'd certainly take it into the shop and try it out and check the EXIF info that it produces (most likely place it will fail, or omit data)
    Dunno if that helps.

    Rob

    I am looking forward to this camera hitting the streets, another excellent sub $1,000 camera is sure to put the competition on notice. I love competition (unless I am bidding.. hehe)

    Rob




    Saralayar
    03-18 05:11 PM
    there is no status called 'EAD' .. it is AOS/I-485 which gives the status. EAD just gives you work authorization. Probably the person who you talked to didn't have much idea about immigration.
    FYI, I just got H4 extension for my wife (she got her SSN after showing her EAD few months back). So when you say that , getting SSN automatically changes status, is incorrect. What changes the status is if your spouse starts WORKING using EAD.. then she forgoes her H4 status and switches to AOS/485.
    You are correct. Getting a SSN with EAD has nothing to do with H4.



    Žiadne komentáre:

    Zverejnenie komentára