sobota, 25. júna 2011

playboy bunny logo wallpaper

images Playboy Logo PSP Wallpaper playboy bunny logo wallpaper. nike logo wallpaper. nike logo
  • nike logo wallpaper. nike logo


  • snathan
    05-11 06:22 PM
    Can I go to India and after the cleanace can I get the visa stamped in india?

    If its cleared, they will issue the stamping here itself. If they deny it here, in India also they will deny.




    wallpaper nike logo wallpaper. nike logo playboy bunny logo wallpaper. bambi bembenek wallpapers
  • bambi bembenek wallpapers


  • GCNaseeb
    08-08 04:47 PM
    Employer not revoking your I-140 itself proves "employer intention" to hire him back on adjudication. You may have intention to work for sponsoring employer but if you are laid off its not in your control, right? Adjudicator always looks by law and there is no law which says if you are laid off within 180 days your I-485 can not be approved.


    It sounds a cake walk from your response, What if there is an RFE after 180 days on your sponsor/employer? You missed the point that GC is for future employment with the sponsor. There are certain situations where employee can invoke AC21 and get the protection against employer initiated termination etc. If you do not work for extended period.. no matter whether it is with in 180 or not.. USCIS may anytime during adjudication, question your intention for GC.




    playboy bunny logo wallpaper. Week after laurie as a playboy
  • Week after laurie as a playboy


  • srkamath
    07-16 05:39 PM
    Is there offered salary criteria associated with this category?
    Yes, salary offered MUST be greater than the wage requirement for that position as determined by DOL. You can also find out the min wage requirement yourself. First determine the minimum requirements of the position for edu and exp, supervisory etc, then calculate the SVP level (specific vocational preparation i think) SVP will be in the 6 to 10 range. From the DOL website, find the SVP to wage level correlation for your occupation, wage levels are I, II, III, IV. Generally, EB2 positions will end up with SVP of at least 7 to 8 depending on occupation, when most often is at least Level II and over for wage.

    Clear as mud??, i hope i have explained it well ...




    2011 bambi bembenek wallpapers playboy bunny logo wallpaper. Playboy bunny masks in
  • Playboy bunny masks in


  • dudu
    05-09 03:02 PM
    Just some throught?

    Could you post all the local contact for IV core member? Since we can work together with local contact to raise the issue we have. Even we can arrange local event.



    more...

    playboy bunny logo wallpaper. playboy bunny tattoos.
  • playboy bunny tattoos.


  • newcomer
    07-11 10:37 PM
    Good one. Could also add the IV logo on it




    playboy bunny logo wallpaper. audi logo wallpaper.
  • audi logo wallpaper.


  • perm2gc
    12-20 01:34 AM
    Hi,

    I have my I-140 approved in EB2 category (applied in Feb 06), at present
    in H1b (paperwork valid till Nov. 07). I would like to know
    whether there are any problems in going to India and getting
    my visa stamping done.

    Are there any legal issues - like you cannot travel abroad while your I-140 is
    approved and do not have AP and EAD ?? (I cannot apply for I-485 and also AP/EAD as
    I have filed my I-140 petition in Feb 06; and the processing date for EB2 (India)
    is Jan 03).

    Any suggestions/comments/advice greatly appreciated.

    pradeep
    You will have no problems.Take all the regular paper work and also take a copy of your labor and I140.



    more...

    playboy bunny logo wallpaper. apple logo wallpaper.
  • apple logo wallpaper.


  • xu1
    07-28 05:44 AM
    Hi everyone,

    I have a question on changing jobs. I am on my second H1b and my h1 expires in a little over a year. I have a possible offer for a job and would like to change. My question is if i DO change jobs right now, can i still apply for my PERM and will i be eligible for further h1b extentions?

    A friend mentioned to me that your labour needs to be applied for atleast one whole year (even if it has been approved in PERM), to be able to apply for any kind of H1 extentions.

    Can someone on here please tell me what the law is on H1B extentions and how it works exactly in a case like mine.

    Thanks
    Murthy's most recent newsletter (available on their homepage) mentioned how I140 premium processing would enable one in your situation to extend their h1b beyond six years.




    2010 Week after laurie as a playboy playboy bunny logo wallpaper. Playboy Logo PSP Wallpaper
  • Playboy Logo PSP Wallpaper


  • bkshres
    10-20 03:02 PM
    My old attorney was appointed by my old employer but after I left my old company, my old attorney was working as my personal attorney and her contract with my old company was also over. and I kind of have good understanding with him. He was helpful in general scenarios as well.
    But I am not sure whether I should switch the attorney. My worry is what if I tell my old attorney that I am doing G28 to new attorney from new employer and G28 form never reach USCIS file? then all the correspondence will goto my old attorney.... what will happen in those scenario?

    Thanks,
    BK



    more...

    playboy bunny logo wallpaper. apple logo wallpaper.
  • apple logo wallpaper.


  • Nil
    06-18 02:18 PM
    i received a txt message to call this number: 1-866-961-2143 and request the whitehouse to keep its promise on passing CIR this year.
    Pls try calling.




    hair Playboy bunny masks in playboy bunny logo wallpaper. FC Barcelona Logo Wallpaper
  • FC Barcelona Logo Wallpaper


  • raysaikat
    10-09 07:49 PM
    ...
    He can stay here upto his i-94 legally...

    This is unlikely to be true. The dependent's VISA status is connected to the primary's VISA status. When the poster leaves for India permanently, by which I assume that she quits her job in US, she stops maintaining H1-B status, which means her dependent's H-4 status becomes void.

    So basically her husband cannot legally stay in US in his current status if the OP leaves.



    more...

    playboy bunny logo wallpaper. audi logo wallpaper
  • audi logo wallpaper


  • rajuram
    08-21 12:19 AM
    #4 in my post, was just to lighten the mood. Other things are definately worth considering.

    Having been in these forums for years now...I know that IV cannot do much about retrogression until president decides to push for CIR. That may be at least 1 year away, if not more. Recapture of visa numbers is also next to impossible in this economy.

    But somethings that may be worth trying in the interim are -

    1. More flexibility in changing jobs under AC21, to allow career progression. This may not require a legislative fix.

    2. Longer duration AP.

    3. Fee reduction for 2nd & subsequent renewal of EADs and APs.

    4. An apology from USCIS for the delay!!




    hot playboy bunny tattoos. playboy bunny logo wallpaper. images wwe logo wallpaper. wwe
  • images wwe logo wallpaper. wwe


  • gxr
    09-26 02:12 PM
    Got EAD approved on 09/25. Filed on 07/03, RN is 09/11. - NSC, 140 still pending.



    more...

    house wallpaper wallpaper logo. playboy bunny logo wallpaper. pictures WWE Armageddon Logo
  • pictures WWE Armageddon Logo


  • senthil
    02-12 06:37 PM
    when the primary appliant is approved ( H1B in this case ), the dependant application ( H4 ) will also get approved. atleast it happened my case couple of times. thanks.




    tattoo audi logo wallpaper. playboy bunny logo wallpaper. playboy bunny tattoos.
  • playboy bunny tattoos.


  • espoir
    07-27 04:10 PM
    They would have to leave US and re-enter on H-4 visa to be on H4

    If I-485 is rejected, can you switch back to H4 from EAD without going out of USA?



    more...

    pictures apple logo wallpaper. playboy bunny logo wallpaper. FC Barcelona Logo Wallpaper
  • FC Barcelona Logo Wallpaper


  • anu_t
    06-17 12:20 PM
    I am in the same boat too. Only difference is that I have formally accepted the offer and it's in the same corporation (but different legal entity).

    My lawyer recommended that I have three options

    1) Start over and recapture your PD. She mentioned that this is the cleanest option.

    2) Apply for 485 from your old job and then move to the other job after six months

    3) Move to the new job but apply for your 485 from your old job.However, you will need to move back to your old job once you get your Green Card.

    I believe Option 3 is the best for all of you. Try contacting your old employers to see if they can file for your 485. That said, once your complete your six months after applying for 485, you can technically move. Now I am not sure if this will work, but can we not move into another company at more apparent time before the actual receipt of the Green Card. Also, given the severe retrogression expected, it may be a long wait and this move may potentially not have to happen for a while.

    Please note the above is my opinion and you will need to consult your own lawyers.


    How come option 1 will work if the law passes? First you have to apply for the labour and then only u can capture the old pd.
    But we even can't apply for the labour so there is no point in capturing the old pd. Am I making the valid point here? Correct me if I am wrong.




    dresses images wwe logo wallpaper. wwe playboy bunny logo wallpaper. Crossfire Logo Wallpaper.
  • Crossfire Logo Wallpaper.


  • lostinbeta
    10-20 10:09 PM
    I don't have THAT many posts :P



    more...

    makeup apple logo wallpaper. playboy bunny logo wallpaper. wallpaper wallpaper logo.
  • wallpaper wallpaper logo.


  • Anders �stberg
    April 16th, 2004, 02:42 PM
    I sat waiting for birds that didn't show, and then a 2-inch bubble floats by... bored to bits I took some pictures just before the bubble burst, and it came out cooler than I expected. What do you think?
    -Anders

    (100-400 @ 400mm, 1/320s, f/9, ISO 400)
    http://www.andersostberg.com/fotogalleri/albums/userpics/10001/Bubble_3642.jpg

    (100-400 @ 400mm, 1/400s, f/9, ISO 400)
    http://www.andersostberg.com/fotogalleri/albums/userpics/10001/Bubble_3643.jpg




    girlfriend playboy bunny tattoos. playboy bunny logo wallpaper. adidas logo wallpaper.
  • adidas logo wallpaper.


  • imm_pro
    08-26 12:45 PM
    Congrats man..looks like you got ur GC in a record 2.5 years..way to go




    hairstyles audi logo wallpaper playboy bunny logo wallpaper. dc logo wallpaper.
  • dc logo wallpaper.


  • krishmunn
    05-05 07:52 PM
    Soltan

    I am assuming you never filed your 485 with old company .

    In that case, you will now need to start your PERM agains with the new company. After PERM apply a new 140 and during this application you can request for the PD as per your old 140.

    But you cannot directly use the old 140 for filing a new 485




    wandmaker
    10-20 06:08 PM
    Hello! I'm on H1B, and my spouse is on H4. We received an ITIN for my spouse for our taxpaying needs. My spouse managed to get employed using the ITIN. We filed a joint tax return this year. We received a letter from SS administration saying "We cannot put these earnings on your Social Security record until the name and SSN reported agree with our records." My lawyer says: "your spouse is now barred from GC, because when she's worked for more than X amount of days she became OOS."

    When the time will come for my employer to process my GC, what consequences will my spouse's unauthorised employment have on Her ability to receive a Greencard? What are the ways to rectify the situation? Appeals? Special provisions/clauses? Cost?

    Thank you,

    This is a forum for lawful immigrants, not for unlawful.




    contact
    04-27 10:45 AM
    whether the incident is true or not, IV member is trying to caution us that we should be fully focused when the officer examines our passport.



    Žiadne komentáre:

    Zverejnenie komentára