nedeľa, 12. júna 2011

amor logo

images casa de paz y amor logo amor logo. llena de amor logo. Marriage
  • llena de amor logo. Marriage


  • LostInGCProcess
    03-03 01:22 AM
    My answers in Blue....
    Thanks SL & Lost in GC process,

    Sorry for not being clear in C & D. I am in US. The question I meant to ask is about the the time that I am not physically present in US i.e. If I went for vacction in India for a month, can that one month be included in my H1B1 extension since I was not physically present in US. In other words I would file for 1.1 year extension as opposed to 1 year
    Yes, you can recapture the time spent outside the US on your H1b...if thats what you are trying to ask...usually that is done when you are approaching the 6th year on theH1b

    One the same topic, a friend of mine got a three year extension post 6 years of H1B. When asked, his lawyer informed, if you have an approved I140 then you are elegible for 3 years extension as opposed to 1 year. Is this true. Can some refer to the right CFR's
    Desi3933 has answered


    Thanks
    Senthil




    wallpaper llena de amor logo. Marriage amor logo. amor logo
  • amor logo


  • a1b2c3
    05-21 11:54 AM
    please reply in case you need more info




    amor logo. llena de amor logo
  • llena de amor logo


  • shana04
    04-24 11:25 AM
    Finally, My I-485 got approved.
    PD:MARCH2002, EB2, INDIA
    RD: MARCH 2007
    Thank you All!!
    :)

    I wish you good luck in all your future endeavours. Good bless you and your family.

    Pray for all.




    2011 amor logo amor logo. llena de amor logo. The
  • llena de amor logo. The


  • tigerlibra
    09-28 04:31 PM
    Would greatly appreciate some advice regarding my fiancee.

    She is currently in the US on a B1-B2 Tourist/Business visa. This is her fifth visa and has visited the US a total of 10 times over the past 5 years, spending 1-5 months each time. She has NEVER had a problem on arrival at the airport, never been called into the room for questioning, etc.

    We are planning on getting married, but we need to make a trip to her home country for my work in the next few weeks for about a month. We were planning on waiting till 30 days after our return to marry and then to apply for her I-130/I-485 after that.

    We just had a consultation with an immigration lawyer who recommended that she does NOT leave the country, and that we should get married ASAP and apply for the I-130/I-485 now, wait 2-3 months and make our trip then. The lawyer thought that there was a possibility that she might not be admitted the next time she comes in if the border agent has even the tiniest suspicion that she is entering to get married.

    Although her previous B1-B2 visas were renewed each year without an interview, this year she was called in and they asked her some questions. She mentioned that she was doing some work for me in China, and that she would be staying with me in the US. She also put me down as her financial guarantee in the US.

    I understand the basics of dual intent, and would not want to compromise her ability to enter the country.

    Of course no one can know for sure, but would be grateful for some experienced advice about this. What are her chances of being refused entry when she returns? (Her visa is valid for one year, so it would be on the same visa she arrived here on this summer.) Would it be better if she arrived on a different flight than me? Or even better if she arrived on a flight to another city rather than the one where we live?

    Any suggestions or advice would be greatly appreciated. Thank you.



    more...

    amor logo. triunfo del amor logo
  • triunfo del amor logo


  • aubGC
    02-06 09:01 AM
    All EAD renewals for the applicants whose I 485 was filed before August 17, 2007 have to pay $340 as renewal fee.. No exception.. no consfusion.

    If you dont send check and pay incorrect fee, more delay or chances of rejection...Hope it helps..




    amor logo. triunfo del amor logo. triunfo
  • triunfo del amor logo. triunfo


  • hopefulgc
    01-30 03:48 PM
    I would certainly come back to update it... and i am sure there would be more than a few who would do the same.
    After all, its a good way to put the fitting GC pain to rest.



    How reliable is this Tracker(or any) data? I don't think all the registered people who gets their GC would come back and change the status of their application to 'Approved' in the Tracker. Though its better than nothing but still data is too vague to derive any real conclusion.



    more...

    amor logo. triunfo del amor logo
  • triunfo del amor logo


  • bigboy007
    07-10 07:13 AM
    The only advantage now is if lawsuit wins then people who has submitted will be better position but i dont recommend submitting now as the current situations will help if at all it is , for who applied before July 2.




    2010 llena de amor logo amor logo. casa de paz y amor logo
  • casa de paz y amor logo


  • dpp
    07-24 01:31 PM
    There is no 180 days wait period for derivatives. For you to change jobs, you need to wait 180 days to use AC21, but for the dependents, they can do whatever they want and whenever they want after they receive EAD card. It is like GC for them, but only difference is they need to renew EAD every year unlike GC. Otherthan that it is all fine as long you maintain your AOS status properly.


    I just applied I-485 with EAD/AP on July 2nd. my wife also has H1. I am the primary to 485.

    Question:

    My wants to go for permanent position on EAD. When she will eligible for permanent position? After 180 days or can before?

    Please seniors advice on this. because she is going to get contract-to-hire position.



    more...

    amor logo. amor logo. llena de amor logo.
  • amor logo. llena de amor logo.


  • same_old_guy
    10-25 01:55 PM
    I said the same thing. I WILL NOT spend $1000 for nothing when my PD is not current.

    Fortunately, I got my I-140 approved last week. It was sent on Mid-May. It's EB2 NSC.

    So just hang in there, unless your 6th year H1 is expiring in new few days.




    hair llena de amor logo. The amor logo. llena de amor logo
  • llena de amor logo


  • kum31
    10-04 02:06 PM
    OK . Thanks for your quick response.



    more...

    amor logo. del amor logo triunfo del
  • del amor logo triunfo del


  • whitecollarslave
    02-10 02:20 PM
    Thanks for the uplifting message. The problems are many. Lets think about the solutions.




    hot triunfo del amor logo amor logo. llena de amor logo.
  • llena de amor logo.


  • dealsnet
    01-13 01:48 PM
    What you did is illegal. It can affect your H1B and GC.



    more...

    house triunfo del amor logo. triunfo del amor fotos. Telenovela-Triunfo-del-Amor- amor logo. Mi Amor Logo
  • Mi Amor Logo


  • idesign
    05-11 02:15 PM
    2 cents still hard to read "kirupa|fruit" is looking better




    tattoo triunfo del amor logo. triunfo amor logo. triunfo del amor logo. triunfo
  • triunfo del amor logo. triunfo


  • nrk
    10-17 10:15 AM
    Guys, Suggest me a good consulting company. My employer is OK until now and he just started demanding money even for H1 extensions. I am seriously thinking of moving. Please suggest good desi consulting companies who can support my GC and keep min billing. I have a very good project in hand

    Hi I am in 4th year of working with a cosulting company. Their response is little slow, but committed to what ever they say. Overall i like the present company.
    It is Paradigm Infotech based in Maryland. If you want to check out take a number from the website and call them directly.



    more...

    pictures triunfo del amor logo amor logo. wallpaper llena de amor logo.
  • wallpaper llena de amor logo.


  • gconmymind
    08-13 06:53 PM
    Hi

    Whats your opinion? Do I have a chance with new updated list and 4 more publications and a letter about my leadership role?

    With identical evidence, my EB2-NIW was approved at NSC.

    -Please advice.

    BP

    A friend of mine, with similar credentials like yours (from what i can get from your post) got his GC thru EB2-NIW. He didn't have to go through lengthy labor process. His lawyer recommended against filing for EB-1. Please contact a lawyer and hope for the best




    dresses llena de amor logo. amor logo. triunfo del amor logo
  • triunfo del amor logo


  • msgoud
    03-09 11:39 AM
    thanks for suggestion,i suggested the same ,but it looks like his company lawyers are working



    more...

    makeup amor logo. llena de amor logo. amor logo. triunfo del amor logo. triunfo del amor fotos. Telenovela-Triunfo-del-Amor-
  • triunfo del amor logo. triunfo del amor fotos. Telenovela-Triunfo-del-Amor-


  • mhtanim
    02-28 01:28 PM
    Renewal of one of my friend got rejected on the ground of FP unavailability see my post "Biometric Issue: EAD renewal denied"

    If I have never received a FP Notice from USCIS and then, they deny my EAD renewal because of this, that will be total absurd. I don't think any good immigration attorneys will let this go.




    girlfriend triunfo del amor logo. triunfo amor logo. llena de amor logo. gretel
  • llena de amor logo. gretel


  • manand24
    08-14 03:43 PM
    I am also a July 2nd 7:55 filer at NSC, signed for by R Williams. No receipts yet!


    PD 04/2006 EB2 INDIA
    I-140 NSC AP 10/2006
    SELF:
    I-485 NSC RD 07/02/07 ND Pending
    I-131 NSC RD 07/02/07 ND Pending
    I-765 NSC RD 07/02/07 ND Pending
    WIFE
    I-485 NSC RD 07/02/07 ND Pending
    I-131 NSC RD 07/02/07 ND Pending
    I-765 NSC RD 07/02/07 ND Pending




    hairstyles del amor logo triunfo del amor logo. tattoo llena de amor logo.
  • tattoo llena de amor logo.


  • txh1b
    04-16 02:31 PM
    Other option is Try to get from University. They will have the copy for the sure.

    OP already did that and they seem to have purged it as per his first post.




    robert5156
    07-27 01:42 PM
    yagw,

    Regarding your comment
    >>BTW, if your address changed (since you mentioned the job is in different city), then you HAVE to file the AR-11 within 10 days. Don't take chance on that...
    Since i do not want to rock the boat can i wait till Sep 1st before i submit the address change else they would probably notice why i changed to a different city?




    dvb123
    02-10 05:02 PM
    The two categories EB4 and EB5 are disappearing. Both together are around 14% which are 21,000 (7%+7% of 140,000) visa numbers. EB2 will come to 2007 JAN atleast when this 21,000 and last quarter visa numbers EB4 + EB5 ---> EB1 ----> EB2 spillover happens. I think that IV should contact USCIS because these numbers would disappear before march and would not get rolled over to EB3 and EB2.

    http://travel.state.gov/visa/frvi/bu...etin_4428.html
    D. EXPIRATION OF TWO EMPLOYMENT VISA CATEGORIES

    First: Priority Workers: 28.6% of the worldwide employment-based preference level, plus any numbers not required for fourth and fifth preferences.

    Second: Members of the Professions Holding Advanced Degrees or Persons of Exceptional Ability: 28.6% of the worldwide employment-based preference level, plus any numbers not required by first preference.



    Žiadne komentáre:

    Zverejnenie komentára