streda, 8. júna 2011

nike air force 1

nike air force 1. Nike Air Force One isnike air force 1. Nike Air Force One is
  • Nike Air Force One is


  • bestin
    03-24 09:31 AM
    but does your I-140 need to be approved before you can use your EAD?

    NO.U can start using it.But if 140 is denied you cannot renew it.


    More importantly (as in my case), can I use my AP to travel if both my I-140 and I-485 are still pending?

    Thanks..

    Yes you can travel on AP.




    nike air force 1. Nike Air Force 1 Low Supremenike air force 1. Nike Air Force 1 Low Supreme
  • Nike Air Force 1 Low Supreme


  • BharatPremi
    03-17 03:57 PM
    did anyone get reimbursed for the medical exams - physicals and vaccinations?
    i am having a hard time getting my provider submit the claims to the insurance company.

    If your primary physician "advises" you to go through the "same" tests then insurance companies will have to pay.




    nike air force 1. Nike Air Force 1 Foampositenike air force 1. Nike Air Force 1 Foamposite
  • Nike Air Force 1 Foamposite


  • canmt
    11-15 01:48 PM
    If any established school can prove to USCIS that they have a open position for which the candidate is a great fit and that they are unable to find a qualified teacher in the US (Citizen or Resident) for the same position. Then they can apply for a H1B.

    I hope this helps and good luck on your H1B.




    nike air force 1. Nike Air Force 1 x Playstationnike air force 1. Nike Air Force 1 x Playstation
  • Nike Air Force 1 x Playstation


  • diptam
    08-13 11:28 AM
    What makes you think in this Direction ?

    looks like they will make us wait till 17th and accept/reject case from July 2nd...and most of the rejected cases might not be eligible to refile :mad:...this is my guess!



    more...

    nike air force 1. Nike Air Force 1 Closingnike air force 1. Nike Air Force 1 Closing
  • Nike Air Force 1 Closing


  • prashantkh
    08-22 01:30 PM
    Also, if you are planning to start on your own you can only have a 'C' corporation but there will be two levels of taxation, meaning first the corporation's income will be taxed and then individual's income.
    Whereas, if you partner with a US Citizen or a permanent resident you can start a 'S' corporation which only has single level of taxes.

    But in my opinion if carefully thought and executed it still is worth it, as you would get some postive cashflow (hopefully), if you sit idle nothing. :)

    PK




    nike air force 1. Air Force Onesnike air force 1. Air Force Ones
  • Air Force Ones


  • roseball
    03-20 11:40 AM
    I do not think, number of employees matter. I work for a desi company and it has just 2 employees. Labor was breeze and 140 got approved in 4 weeks. Never got any RFE. However, I was in EB-3 despite having 4 years bachelor's degree and 5+ years of experience.

    What EndlessWait meant was, more the number of employees in a small company, the chances of RFE with ability to pay will be higher...



    more...

    nike air force 1. Bespoke Nike Air Force 1 bynike air force 1. Bespoke Nike Air Force 1 by
  • Bespoke Nike Air Force 1 by


  • ivgclive
    10-29 01:53 PM
    Because,

    You have been threatened
    You have been fired
    You have been unemployed...
    ...You want to try something against them. But what are we trying to prove?

    Take it to court only if you think you want to sue them and get money. As other said, it is an expensive process on your side too.

    If you just want to prove it is a "wrongful termination", you don't have to. In US eveyone knows what is "fired" means in this economy.

    If you just want to be reinstated in the same position, it is difficult to continue the job in a private company, if they are not willing to employ you.

    In few days, the urge will go away.

    You will realise that your new job is much better than the one you left. Just enjoy.

    You can lodge a complaint with DOL, USCIS, sue your employer, prove 'wrongful termination' etc. But unncessary load to carry.

    Good luck with your new job.

    Hi Guys,
    I am based out of NJ and was working for an imports company for more than 8 years. I have an approved I-140 with this company. This company wanted me to sign an overly broad non compete agreement which would be valid for 5 years after termination. I refused to sign this agreement and I was verbally threatened with dire consequences if I did not sign. They fired me yesterday for not signing it and also stated that they are canceling my H1. Would this be treated as wrongful termination? Is there any way that I can file a complaint with the DOL? Has the complaint to be filed thru an attorney or can I do it myself?

    Good news is another company has already applied for my H1 transfer.

    I will appreciate all suggestions and advices for which I thank you in advance.




    nike air force 1. Nike Air Force 1 (Ones) 1998nike air force 1. Nike Air Force 1 (Ones) 1998
  • Nike Air Force 1 (Ones) 1998


  • p_aluri
    08-03 06:55 PM
    Yep! There is a relation between 485 and H1-B extension after 6 years limit.If your AOS date is current, You only get one year increment else three years extension upon I-140 approval.

    Please contact an Attorney for clarification.

    I dont think the three year extension has anything to do with 485. If your 140 is approved you get 3 years if there is no visa number is available for you. No need to be U.



    more...

    nike air force 1. “The Air Force 1nike air force 1. “The Air Force 1
  • “The Air Force 1


  • sanju
    11-09 12:17 AM
    Did someone say beer? If you guys will bring in chips and salsa, I will get beer. Let me know if you decide for 7ish on Friday. Will be there.

    Cheers,




    nike air force 1. x lucky Nike+air+force+1nike air force 1. x lucky Nike+air+force+1
  • x lucky Nike+air+force+1


  • needhelp!
    10-22 05:37 PM
    I can't do it all by myself...



    more...

    nike air force 1. the new Nike Air Force 1nike air force 1. the new Nike Air Force 1
  • the new Nike Air Force 1


  • kutra
    03-05 07:26 PM
    Hi,

    My sister in law will come to US using H4 visa, the problem is the health insurance does not want to cover her pregnancy since the pregnancy is already 6 months.

    Any idea how to get insurance for her ?

    Really appreciate your help ..

    Regards.

    Yup, unfortunately, pregnancy is considered to be a pre-existing condition which is automatically disqualified by most insurers. Obama's healthcare would remove this sickening clause, but until then your options are (1) keep trying until you find an insurer willing to pay for the expenses or (2) fund it out of your own pocket or (3) deliver the baby in your home country.

    I would go for #1 or #2.




    nike air force 1. Tagged: Air Force 1nike air force 1. Tagged: Air Force 1
  • Tagged: Air Force 1


  • needhelp!
    10-22 05:37 PM
    I can't do it all by myself...



    more...

    nike air force 1. Nike Air Force 1 “Blacknike air force 1. Nike Air Force 1 “Black
  • Nike Air Force 1 “Black


  • garybanz
    10-28 09:41 AM
    Congrats ! I guess the 3 green card is a magic number as mine was 10 yrs stay and 3 GC applications as well.

    Did you receive the I-797 approval letter and at which service center was your case approved at.

    Thanks

    Nope did not getthe I-797 yet, just an e-mail from USCIS. This was at NSC

    Did you get your physical green card? Have you completed your FP?




    nike air force 1. Nike Air Force 1nike air force 1. Nike Air Force 1
  • Nike Air Force 1


  • gaz
    02-17 09:34 AM
    I just got my H1 visa and thanks so much for your help. I really appreciate that. I now actually got some questions about the port of entry. As my understanding that they will stamp my passport at the port of entry, I wonder if they will keep my current I-797 at the port of entry (I already have the H1 stamp in my passport). Pls advise. Also, I don�t have the bottom portion of the I-94 on I-797 since I am currently in Malaysia . Would this be a problem? Please also advise if they will issue me the new I-94 at the port of entry. Anybody pls help. Thank you very much.

    keep the 797 with you. you may be asked for it at the port of entry - but it will be returned to you. that is your work authorization approval notice
    you will get a new i94 - make sure the date on the i94 matches the date-valid-until for the h1b visa.



    more...

    nike air force 1. Next new Nike Air Force 1nike air force 1. Next new Nike Air Force 1
  • Next new Nike Air Force 1


  • mallu
    12-18 08:30 PM
    Govt. has stipulated some wage while doing LCA. I think these activists should go after the govt. to raise that wage if they feel if it is low.




    nike air force 1. Nike Flannel Air Force 1 |nike air force 1. Nike Flannel Air Force 1 |
  • Nike Flannel Air Force 1 |


  • sj2273
    05-18 01:33 PM
    Try Rajaguru Nalliah in Michigan. I hope that helps.



    more...

    nike air force 1. Via Chenyang. Nikenike air force 1. Via Chenyang. Nike
  • Via Chenyang. Nike


  • snathan
    01-28 01:35 PM
    I am trying to collect a list of some prominent people (scientists, doctors, entrepreneurs, etc.) who are EB immigrants or were/are on H1 for an article. Please share if you happen to know or can point to such information. For example, orkut was invented by a former H-1B visa holder. Any examples with relevance in the current economic situation will be specially useful. For example, somebody who immigrated to US on EB category is now running a business and/or employing Americans.

    Thanks!

    1. Sheela Murthy
    2. Indra nooyi
    3. Vikram Pandid
    4. Google Founder
    5. One of the Google Director/scientest from india - who found the Google news
    6. One of the Sun micro system's co-founder was indian.

    You can find lots people in the internet.




    nike air force 1. Bespoke Nike Air Force 1 bynike air force 1. Bespoke Nike Air Force 1 by
  • Bespoke Nike Air Force 1 by


  • ksrk
    08-15 02:13 PM
    Thank you ksrk for your reply on validity of I-94.
    I know I become paroled if i enter using AP.
    As my H1 extension is pending.. What happens to my H1B status when I return in following scenareos?
    1) If H1 approval comes after I arrive
    2) If H1 is approved when I am in India.

    Thanks

    1) If H1 approval comes through after you arrive in the US AND the attached I-94 is dated after your date of entry, then that I-94 becomes effective and you will be on H1B status in the US.

    2) Else, the I-94 you receive when you enter the US becomes effective and you will be a parolee.

    -K

    DISCLAIMER - Not legal advice. Based on personal anecodes, opinions and preferences.




    nike air force 1. of the Nike Air Force 1nike air force 1. of the Nike Air Force 1
  • of the Nike Air Force 1


  • suny_saini
    08-06 07:17 AM
    I-140 was approved on october 08, 2002
    and it was filed on may 20, 2003

    i dnt think that my dad filed I-485.




    milind70
    07-24 02:39 PM
    Hello Guys,
    My attorney send I485,AP, EAD application to USCIS with my present passport. This passport expires on August 08, 2007. Will there be any problems for this? Please let me know. Thanks......

    I think you are okay ,please apply for a new passport as soon as possible.




    gondalguru
    07-23 01:32 PM
    R Williams
    July 2nd, 7:55AM

    According to some websites more than 8000 I-485 applications were filed on July 2nd. Applications areprocessed according to the receipt date.

    As there were thousands of application on July 2nd will time of receipt play any role in processing?

    Just curious.



    Žiadne komentáre:

    Zverejnenie komentára