sobota, 11. júna 2011

acoustic guitar wallpaper high

images Guitar Wallpaper 3d acoustic guitar wallpaper high. Gibson J45 Guitar Wallpaper
  • Gibson J45 Guitar Wallpaper


  • kcindian
    08-03 08:13 PM
    Hi,

    My EAD expires October 21 2008. I had applied for EAD and AP renewal July 1 and got my LIN numbers by July 7th. The official dates on the USCIS websites are for July 7th. I have not gotten my FP notices yet.

    Can anybody tell me based on experience, how long is it taking for NSC to approve renewal cases?

    My PD is July 2003 - EB3.

    KC Indian




    wallpaper Gibson J45 Guitar Wallpaper acoustic guitar wallpaper high. electric guitar wallpapers. amplifier, electric guitars
  • electric guitar wallpapers. amplifier, electric guitars


  • gcpool
    11-28 09:42 AM
    Now a days I head the appointments are easily available.




    acoustic guitar wallpaper high. Cool Electric Guitar Wallpaper
  • Cool Electric Guitar Wallpaper


  • veni001
    01-18 05:49 PM
    Thanks for the reply
    I agree that your suggestion is really smart, I am a QA engineer and I dont know why exactly i wouldnt qualify as EB2....ignore that for now
    if i get an I40 with EB3 and move to another EB2 employer
    It will result in me losing everything except my priority date
    but my employer might not give me any paperwork which is required to retain my priority date which is the case for many employers
    in that case I lose everything and need to start from scratch
    Am I right?..please correct if not.....What is the nature of paperwork required to retain the priority date?

    -chehuan

    Copy of I140 approval notice. You can request this from USCIS using FOIA:)




    2011 electric guitar wallpapers. amplifier, electric guitars acoustic guitar wallpaper high. Sexy Wallpapers Guitar
  • Sexy Wallpapers Guitar


  • Jerrome
    03-10 10:54 AM
    My wife when she went to india did the same. Means Submitted all the i-94 including the one which was with the 797.

    While returning from india she did not get the i-94 upto the 797 approval date, she got it upto the Visa expiry date.

    When i went to the Border Security Officer mentioned that the i-94 which you receive with 797 is for your reference, you are not supposed to give it to anybody.


    I had to apply for the extension because i did't have any proof with me for my wife on the i-94.



    more...

    acoustic guitar wallpaper high. Sexy Wallpapers Guitar
  • Sexy Wallpapers Guitar


  • stillhowlong
    01-18 10:36 AM
    You can file 485 with either of the I140 as long as the position is open and the companies provide a letter stating the permanant nature of the job.

    For interfiling, one can request the priority date porting in any of these:
    - when you file the 2nd I140. You can send a copy of the first one and request to use that date.
    - when you file the 485, you can request to use the earlier priority date.
    - After you file 485, you can send a request to use the earlier priority date.
    In all these, you need a copy of the I140 approval notice. If there is no way to get the copy, you can possibly try with a copy of the receipt or a copy of the approval status from online - check with a lawyer.

    When you file the 485 or the 2nd I140, if the same A# is used, one may get the earliest priority date automatically as the previous poster has mentioned.

    Note: This is not a legal advice. Please consult a lawyer.

    Hi alvin, Thank you very much for detailed response. I am still confused as my question is if I file the new I140 from new employer and for some reason the date is not ported from current employer's I140 date, will I be able to file I485?, For your info, my I485 is not yet filed with uscis with current employer.

    Thanks
    SHL




    acoustic guitar wallpaper high. acoustic guitar wallpaper high. htc android theme bass guitar
  • acoustic guitar wallpaper high. htc android theme bass guitar


  • cox
    October 23rd, 2005, 06:10 PM
    I haven't heard from her recently, so I sent her a message this AM...



    more...

    acoustic guitar wallpaper high. Gibson Guitar Wallpaper
  • Gibson Guitar Wallpaper


  • anilvt
    09-18 10:31 PM
    hello ras,

    did u show up today at the rally man?


    why don't you show this to congressman

    why show us your inventions about GC fourth law ?

    and other people like us who can't make decision and change the law?

    after gc wud u like to invent citizenship formula

    try to get some 50 eople in the next rally

    Thanks




    2010 Cool Electric Guitar Wallpaper acoustic guitar wallpaper high. Guitar Wallpaper 3d
  • Guitar Wallpaper 3d


  • painful_GC
    03-11 03:10 PM
    hi..Many thanks..this is an excellent information..I was suggested to wait for the H1 Decession and then get L2 status.Good to know that we can do L2 and EAD cocurrent filing.is there any URL about this information ?? Secondly..

    If i go with required documents to india and get stamped how long do u think it takes??



    more...

    acoustic guitar wallpaper high. Ken playing the acoustic and
  • Ken playing the acoustic and


  • good idea
    03-13 09:08 PM
    Since few people are not happy with this thread, please delete the thread.




    hair Sexy Wallpapers Guitar acoustic guitar wallpaper high. guitar wallpaper widescreen.
  • guitar wallpaper widescreen.


  • evildead
    01-18 02:54 PM
    do you know the reason for the i140 denial? That could be very critical....its just not about what your title is ..and what you do ..its about the whole 9 yards...let us know the reason for denial



    more...

    acoustic guitar wallpaper high. Ibanez RG Prestige Guitar
  • Ibanez RG Prestige Guitar


  • gcgonewild
    08-15 02:16 PM
    Unless:
    i) Has company A paid you all your wages?
    If there is a window when you were not paid, they wouldn't even think about suing you.Become a whistle blower, Complain to the DOL if you were not paid prevailing wages.

    ii) Content of Non-Compete agreement:
    If the Non-Compete agreement is overly restraining, it is not valid. Check the statements. If it says more than 2 years, and no geographical limits, it is not valid. Does it say you cannot join B or you cannot join any end-client ?
    iv) LCA for new work location:
    If you work for more than 6 months in a county, new LCA should be applied for that location.

    Try to negotiate with A. Usually these lawsuits don't run their course.
    Attorney fees are: minimum 2k just for consultation. 5k if A comes to negotiation after lawsuit. 10-15k if it goes to trial. So instead of paying the attorney , you could pay A and get away.

    If all fails, You MUST consult an attorney.

    IMHO, you should've consulted before you took the job.




    hot Sexy Wallpapers Guitar acoustic guitar wallpaper high. Electric Guitardigital
  • Electric Guitardigital


  • vik352
    10-20 10:34 AM
    Thanks for posting this. My I-140 was applied in May 2007 and I have not heard anything. USCIS says it has processed until July 24, 2007. What a bunch of lies.



    more...

    house See larger image: 42quot; High Quality Acoustic Guitar. Add to My Favorites acoustic guitar wallpaper high. Guitar Hero Boy Wallpaper
  • Guitar Hero Boy Wallpaper


  • sk.aggarwal
    02-16 08:29 AM
    Thank you very much for your reply.




    tattoo acoustic guitar wallpaper high. htc android theme bass guitar acoustic guitar wallpaper high. See larger image: 42quot; High Quality Acoustic Guitar. Add to My Favorites
  • See larger image: 42quot; High Quality Acoustic Guitar. Add to My Favorites


  • msgoud
    03-09 11:30 AM
    new developement is that HYD consulate called him for rare second interview,atleast that the email says
    any idea what to expect,it seems that they want stamp visa cancelled
    should we expect any different



    more...

    pictures Gibson Guitar Wallpaper acoustic guitar wallpaper high. Sexy Wallpapers Guitar
  • Sexy Wallpapers Guitar


  • InTheMoment
    07-16 08:31 PM
    That would be incorrect "redgreen" please read the announcement once again note the words below carefully!

    USCIS will accept Forms I-129F, I-131, I-140, I-360, I-485, I-765 and I-907 filed with the new “Direct Filing” location in advance of the July 30, 2007 effective date, that are otherwise properly filed.




    dresses Electric Guitardigital acoustic guitar wallpaper high. Guitar Wallpaper 3d
  • Guitar Wallpaper 3d


  • ImmiRam
    09-13 04:57 PM
    I am sure you are well aquinted with IV and EB process.

    You proudly keep profile incomplete....
    Post a "noval" idea about law suit in first few posts (most likely you have another IV handle too).....
    ....

    still wondering why you are so "famous"....

    The rudeness some of the members display here amazez me...Yes, my profile is incomplete, but I still went ahead and made donation...not that I a, bragging but it speaks about commitment. Since my profile is incomplete, it gives you right to be Rude ? And why cannot I post about lawsuits in first few posts ? I dont get what you are trying to convey. Am I missing something here? I thought we are all professionals here, guess I am wrong.



    more...

    makeup Ken playing the acoustic and acoustic guitar wallpaper high. See larger image: 42quot; High Quality Acoustic Guitar. Add to My Favorites
  • See larger image: 42quot; High Quality Acoustic Guitar. Add to My Favorites


  • diptam
    08-13 11:49 AM
    This is not an " go as you like" game in some 3rd world lawless Immigration Dept.... As long as we have Provided Initial evidence and you have Proof of that - who will dare to reject your case under the current legislations ??

    Now what they can do is Probably re-define the word "Initial Evidence" and overload it little more. That wont even matter because your/mine "IE" should be taken from the Doc that was in place during July 2nd - Right ??

    What do you say ??

    nothing seems to be moving forward...and this is the last week for Aug 17th...so the more # of rejections/denials without possibility to reapply/re-appeal the less burden or number of applications they will have to process...my thoughts!




    girlfriend See larger image: 42quot; High Quality Acoustic Guitar. Add to My Favorites acoustic guitar wallpaper high. high tower!
  • high tower!


  • when
    01-03 02:06 PM
    I think is someone has Canadian PR they aren't required to have a UK transit visa. I found the this info on the following link: http://www.ukvisas.gov.uk/servlet/UKVisasDoINeedAVisa?url=%2Fservlet%2FFront%3Fpagen ame%3DOpenMarket%2FXcelerate%2FShowPage%26c%3DPage %26cid%3D1006977149962&purpose=Transit&nationality=India&location=United+States




    Do I Need A UK Visa


    You asked if a national of India needs a visa to pass through the UK in transit.

    Yes, you need a Direct Airside Transit (DAT) visa, unless you hold one of the following:

    a valid visa for entry to Australia, Canada, New Zealand or the United States of America and a valid airline ticket for travel via the United Kingdom as part of a journey from another country or territory to the country in respect of which the visa is held;
    a valid visa for entry to Australia, Canada, New Zealand or the United States of America and a valid airline ticket for travel via the United Kingdom as part of a journey from the country in respect of which the visa is held to another country or territory;
    a valid airline ticket for travel via the United Kingdom as part of a journey from Australia, Canada, New Zealand or the United States of America to another country or territory, provided that the transit passenger does not seek to transit the United Kingdom on a date more than six months from the date on which he last entered Australia, Canada, New Zealand or the United States of America with a valid visa for entry to that country;
    a valid USA I-551 Permanent Resident Card issued on or after 21st April 1998;
    a valid Canadian Permanent Resident Card issued on or after 28th June 2002;
    a valid common format Category D visa for entry to an EEA State;
    a valid common format residence permit issued by an EEA State pursuant to Council Regulation (EC) No. 1030/2002;
    a diplomatic or service passport issued by the People�s Republic of China; or
    a diplomatic or official passport issued by India; or,
    a diplomatic or official passport issued by Vietnam.

    Transiting to the Republic of Ireland
    Passengers must pass through immigration control in order to take a flight to Ireland. Visa nationals (and passengers qualifying for DATV exemption above) may Transit without Visa providing they fulfil the TWOV conditions and are properly documented for entry into Ireland.

    DATV nationals transiting to Ireland must obtain a visit visa - not a Visitor in Transit visa which is only for transit to a destination outside the Common Travel Area (Rules HC395 paragraph 47 refers).

    All visa nationals wishing to transit the UK but spend longer doing so than the 24 hours permitted under the TWOV concession must obtain a visitor in transit visa for stays up to 48 hours or a visit visa.

    Nationals of certain countries, which includes India - unless exempt as detailed above - must have a DAT visa to transit through the United Kingdom. The visa does not allow entry to the UK: other than to catch a connecting flight; leaving from the same airport on the same day; where you do not need to pass through immigration control to catch the flight. This is called Direct Airside Transit.

    More information about passing through the UK on your way in transit to another country is available on our Guidance - Transit page.

    Any dependants under 16 years old, included on your passport, can be included on the same form, but those older will need to fill in separate forms.

    Please make your application to Chicago, Los Angeles, or New York.

    If you are applying to our visa sections in the USA, you can now make your application and pay online though the visa4UK website.

    Notes:

    A valid U.S. immigrant visa packet (form 155A/155B) is a 'valid visa' for DATV exemption purposes.
    An expired I-551 Permanent Resident Card issued on or after 21 April 1998 when accompanied by an I-797 letter issued by the Bureau of Citizenship authorising its extension, exempts the holder from the DATV requirement.
    Holding either an I-512 Parole letter or an I-797C (Notice of Action) instead of a valid U.S. visa; or a Transportation Letter instead of a valid U.S. Permanent Residence Card issued on or after 21 April 1998 does NOT qualify for exemption from the DAT visa requirement.
    Holding a valid travel document with a U.S. ADIT stamp worded � �Processed for I-551. TEMPORARY EVIDENCE OF LAWFUL ADMISSION FOR PERMANENT RESIDENCE VALID UNTIL�. EMPLOYMENT AUTHORIZED� does NOT qualify for exemption from the DAT visa requirement.
    Whether holders of non-national (including refugee travel documents) require a DATV depends on their nationality and whether they qualify for one of the exemptions listed above. So, for instance, the holder of a non-national travel document (e.g. a refugee travel document) who is a national or a citizen of one of the countries listed on the DATV list (e.g. Afghanistan) will require a direct airside transit visa if they are travelling to the UK to transit on to a third country.




    hairstyles Ibanez RG Prestige Guitar acoustic guitar wallpaper high. up his acoustic guitar for
  • up his acoustic guitar for


  • coolpal
    02-03 03:54 PM
    I really hate to feed the troll...
    But guys, please think before you post. Feeding trolls is a waste of time, fame and everything.

    Mr./Ms. fairyangel, if you are really who you are claiming to be, then you are on the wrong forum. Your status is considered illegal, and people here don't support it.

    pal :)




    Arvin_H1
    08-19 02:33 PM
    If you reappeal I think until the decision comes you are okay. But I'm
    not sure if you can work. Need to check with an attorney.

    If your job description need to match the degree you should be fine.
    Did you submit a credential evaluation? I think if both of the above
    things are okay, you should be through.

    If I were you I will contact an attorney, like Sheela or Rajiv who
    knows what they are doing.

    babu

    Thank you all for your advices.

    As this is my H1 extension, my credential evaluation done with first H1 process itself. and, my I-94 also expired in Sept'07.

    Does anyone know any good attorney that i can contact and take more suggestions on my issue..?




    cinqsit
    02-26 02:41 PM
    Hi

    According to my experience it doesnt make a difference whom you contact. I would suggest contact all (both senators of your state and local congressperson). It has no negative bearing on your case. I would also suggest
    that you contact the ombudsman. You never know whats going to click in the end.

    Best

    cinqsit



    Žiadne komentáre:

    Zverejnenie komentára