sobota, 11. júna 2011

avatar last airbender map of world

images map avatar last airbender avatar last airbender map of world. Any Avatar: The Last Airbender
  • Any Avatar: The Last Airbender


  • gc@waiting
    07-25 06:17 AM
    Can someone shed some light as to what exactly are the things checked and the steps in 140 processing? Is it one's education credentials or employer history and/or ability to employ/pay etc?




    wallpaper Any Avatar: The Last Airbender avatar last airbender map of world. Avatar The Last Airbender
  • Avatar The Last Airbender


  • chandrajp
    06-21 12:10 PM
    You would need afidavits from your parents and a close relative. IF you dont have a birth certificate with your name, registered on the day you were born and the certificate is dated close to your dob then you WILL need afidavits.

    It very simple, just send the format by mail to your parents and ask them to buy stamp papers and get it typed and then sign in front of notory and notory will attest and sign. Then ask them to scan it and send it to you. You just take a print out and give it to your lawyer including your birth certificate you took in 2005.

    Good Luck!
    You need 2 affidavits from 2 close relatives(one from each) who are atleast 10 years older than you




    avatar last airbender map of world. last airbender map of the
  • last airbender map of the


  • gcwait2007
    03-23 01:56 PM
    quizzer// REQUIRE_GC //chee and others,

    Unless we make complain and noise about delay in NSC, it may not come to the authorities notice.

    The following steps can be taken:

    (1) Let us write to our senators.

    (2) Let us write to CIS Ombudsman

    (3) Emilio.T.Gonzalez had posted his comments in USCIS portal, where the customers of CIS is allowed to add their comments. We can use this forum to high light the problems faced in NSC.

    http://www.dhs.gov/journal/leadership/2008/03/fit-to-print.html

    OR

    http://www.uscis.gov/portal/site/uscis See what is new, the first item is 'Fit to print' . Click on that URL and it takes to the above URL, where you can add your comment.


    If any one has better ideas, please advise.

    Thanks.




    2011 Avatar The Last Airbender avatar last airbender map of world. last airbender map of the
  • last airbender map of the


  • pappu
    06-12 05:27 PM
    Under current scenario, How we (IV) can request to Fix issues of Legal Immigrants first before illegal immigrants (CIR)?

    Check my detailed post on another thread



    more...

    avatar last airbender map of world. last airbender map of the
  • last airbender map of the


  • mdipi
    11-07 03:27 PM
    thanks for the great comments! deff do a tut! i think ppl would love it! and we can get our PS7 section. well off do do another tut. i feel bored.




    avatar last airbender map of world. Avatar: the Last Airbender
  • Avatar: the Last Airbender


  • addsf345
    10-22 01:10 PM
    I am trying to figure out the same and after rigorous communication with my lawyer and a few companies, I came to an estimate that it may take anywhere between, atleast 12-18 mnths on a thumb rule. Again, I understand its on a case by case basis.

    @KabAyegaMeraGc - question for you: if you were qualified for EB-2, why did you in first place filed for EB-3? Looking at your profile, you may would have been just about to get your GC if you would have been in EB-2 bucket. Just curious. Also, what is your lawyer's take on this whole porting thing?



    more...

    avatar last airbender map of world. Avatar Last air bender look
  • Avatar Last air bender look


  • Jamin
    08-16 09:56 AM
    I had a similar situation and Bank of America CS sent me a good image of the check. Check with your bank as well by calling their CS.


    CALLED USCIS .they said they cant transfer to level 2 operator to check receipt number...Is there any other way to find out?...will the bank be able to read and tell?
    Thanks




    2010 last airbender map of the avatar last airbender map of world. map avatar last airbender
  • map avatar last airbender


  • reddymjm
    05-05 04:38 PM
    You mean , if we renew our EAD will they will give for 2 Years?? confused..

    Thaks,
    Pal

    They might Pal.



    more...

    avatar last airbender map of world. last airbender world map
  • last airbender world map


  • ras
    06-06 02:29 PM
    Are there any specific links for complaining to these agencies?




    hair last airbender map of the avatar last airbender map of world. +last+airbender+map+poster
  • +last+airbender+map+poster


  • vik352
    10-20 10:34 AM
    Thanks for posting this. My I-140 was applied in May 2007 and I have not heard anything. USCIS says it has processed until July 24, 2007. What a bunch of lies.



    more...

    avatar last airbender map of world. avatar last airbender. World
  • avatar last airbender. World


  • GCwaitforever
    10-20 04:17 PM
    Hi Blue,

    My advice is go for premium I-140 and file for I-485+EAD+AP. Advantages:

    1. Spouse will have EAD.
    2. Spouse would not need H4 renewal, which is savings to you (EAD/AP renewal is another matter).
    3. After six months, you can use AC21 provisions. Your I-140 is safe.
    4. Uncertainity of layoffs is gone and it brings piece of mind after six months.
    5. You will be starting the FBI name check along with I-485 filing. By advancing your I-485 with premium I-140 filing, you will be cutting down the time it takes to get GC.
    6. You/spouse can go for multiple jobs.




    hot last airbender map of the avatar last airbender map of world. Avatar the last airbender
  • Avatar the last airbender


  • samcam
    05-19 10:48 AM
    Welcome to our newest member jmehta..

    3868 and counting!!



    more...

    house avatar last airbender blue avatar last airbender map of world. Avatar+the+last+airbender+
  • Avatar+the+last+airbender+


  • GCMangataHai
    10-21 05:24 AM
    PSAM,
    What do you mean by my official salary will drop. I already made the more than what evere I am whatever has been mentioned in the LC. But just now I applied for H1B renewal 3 week back. But my present salary will drop a bit. yes it is not going to be same as three week ago salary.




    tattoo Avatar: the Last Airbender avatar last airbender map of world. avatar the last airbender
  • avatar the last airbender


  • Dhundhun
    04-15 02:52 PM
    Practically not much.

    If FP is for EAD, one is likely to get EAD soon with fingerprints.

    If FP is for GC, it usually gets OK in 2-10 days and then there will be a soft LUD. GC application remains in pending state for Priority Date, Processing Date and Name Check (now there is NC override of six months).

    FP is not a bottleneck, except for few cases - they have not received FP notices for the past 8-10 months.

    It is expected that Priority Date and Processing Date will be cause of delays



    more...

    pictures Avatar Last air bender look avatar last airbender map of world. Avatar World Map Wallpaper by
  • Avatar World Map Wallpaper by


  • lkrastogi
    07-16 11:08 PM
    My 140 was filed last week and I don't have the receipt number. Can I file 485 without I140 receipt number?




    dresses Avatar the last airbender avatar last airbender map of world. Avatar: The Last Airbender
  • Avatar: The Last Airbender


  • garybanz
    10-23 06:17 PM
    I'll be in a conference in SFO and can't make it to diwali mela myself, but I'll like to sponsor an Immigration Voice TX t-shirt to who ever donates maximum time to the IV booth*.

    I'll let Needhelp decide who the winner is.

    * Restrictions apply, core team not eligible



    more...

    makeup last airbender world map avatar last airbender map of world. avatar last airbender blue
  • avatar last airbender blue


  • miguy
    07-19 10:18 AM
    It depends on the hospital's immigration knowledge. Most of the hospitals in the NY/NJ/CT/MA/CA where there are a lot of immigrants are aware of EAD.
    So they prefer EAD over H1/J1 as they can avoid the process of application.
    This is from my personal experience. Some states like Maine, New Hampshre are not even aware of EAD. In such hospitals you can take a chance with the expectation of getting a Green card and convince them with the Social security number. Also apply for your social security number once you get your EAD. This really helps if you need to convince the hospital.

    Overall having an EAD is a big plus when compared to H1. NEVER go for J1. The waivers are very difficult to get and you'd have a lot of mental tension. I dont think its worth it, if you are planning to stay in USA. My wife stayed home for a year, when she was matched for a J1 hospital. She again applied the next year and got a H1.

    Thansk for your reply. In the Residency application(ERAS), there are two categories:

    1) Visa - J1, H1, EAD etc
    2) No Visa requirement - Green Card/US Citizen.

    If we check EAD, they will think that we need a visa which we don't
    If we check Green Card, technically we do not have our green cards yet

    What is the best thing to do?




    girlfriend avatar the last airbender avatar last airbender map of world. Avatar: The Last Airbender
  • Avatar: The Last Airbender


  • ssingh92
    12-30 08:52 PM
    If you can take direct non-stop flight then avoid the transit visa. Sending originals by mail is always risky. Just my advise.




    hairstyles avatar last airbender. World avatar last airbender map of world. avatar the last airbender
  • avatar the last airbender


  • Sapkota
    02-02 01:06 AM
    Hey Guys
    I also recieved "Document OTHER THAN CARD manufactured and mailed" in my mail and I am wondering if anyone with case similar to mine has any answer on this.
    I applied "I130 Immigrant Petition For Relative" on Apr. 04.
    What could be the message on my case?
    Please advise me on what shall I expect?
    Thanks in advance




    vin13
    09-30 03:37 PM
    If your last FP was more than 15 months ago, then write to local congressman, that usually works.

    But would you get a notice or RFE or something like that....I am asking because i am my spouse both have recieved RFE's today....so wanted to assume something till we get the actual mail.




    pcs
    01-02 07:44 PM
    I have completed 6 years on H1-B & my labor certification has been filed 4 times in the past & each time I got stuck in the backlog or lost the job.

    I finally have approved I-140 but I can not file 485 since Oct 2005.


    Now I have a very good job offer with a lot of money but want to take a calculated step before moving on... My current employer will not cancel I-140 & will also help me file 485 even if I am not working with them.


    My new employer will be willing to do Labor certification / I-140 / 485 once again but I do not want any complications because of two 485 applications.


    My questions are...

    1. Do I have to work for 180 days after 485 filing to get AC 21 advantage or I have to only wait for 180 days ( NOT WORK ) after filing 485 to get this advantage ??


    2. If I am on H1 with my next employer, can I use AC 21 advantage received from my earlier employer ( based on 485) for next job change ?


    3. Will two 485 filing create any complications in either application



    Regards & thanks for your help



    Žiadne komentáre:

    Zverejnenie komentára