nedeľa, 12. júna 2011

bin laden barrack obama

images Barack Obama and Osama . bin laden barrack obama. arack obama osama in laden.
  • arack obama osama in laden.


  • rajenk
    02-11 02:22 PM
    Call and ask them how can they do this huge mistake and they will issue one for you as well !

    My older son got a cut on his right thumb yesterday and I was putting a bandage on it and my younger one came and said - " I want also a bandage. Why only him ? Why can't I have it ? " Would you pl answer him ?

    Do you think you are trying to help me here.... I have posted a real question and would like to get some real answers who had got in such a similar situation.

    This isn't funny. Stop your rubbish sarcastic replies, will you....




    wallpaper arack obama osama in laden. bin laden barrack obama. Bin Laden killed: President
  • Bin Laden killed: President


  • mallu
    09-26 10:03 PM
    Thanks. But GC still sucks because of the long process. Good Luck to everyone.

    PD - 04/2002
    EB3 - ROW
    I-485 RD - 03/2007
    I-485 AD - 09/2007

    Congrats. So you are an old timer, with PD 2002. (Being from ROW) you luckily escaped the name check torture.

    I am also a relatively old timer ( PD Nov. 2002 ). Unfortunately stuck in namecheck since Aug.2006. My fellow Indians say , i can just sit like this for another 2 - 3 years in name check :-(




    bin laden barrack obama. Barack Obama has announced to
  • Barack Obama has announced to


  • Raju
    04-07 05:06 PM
    Is H1/H4 renewal in Mexico also existing instead of homecountry?

    But double check with your lawyer...But it might require a US degree(easy to verify for the consulate staff)




    2011 Bin Laden killed: President bin laden barrack obama. Barack Obama confirms the news
  • Barack Obama confirms the news


  • desibechara
    08-02 12:15 AM
    depends on what the job required per your labor cert. If it said 2 years, then even if you have 36 years of industry experience you need experience letters for only 2 years.

    If you are going for EB2 and your LC says MS+1 year of experience, you need experience for 1 year. If your LC said BS+5 years you need 5 years worth. If your LC said the job requires expertise in VC++, your experience letter must mention VC++.


    It is EB3 (PD 2001) and Lc did say that 3 years of experience and my first job almost have 2 years 8-9 months of experience. So I was thinking that USISC should not mind for letter of eperience for 3 remaining months..Current job ..I have been working now for 6.5 years....

    Does it matter..Do you think it really matters..

    let me know..otherwise I really have to worry about RFE

    DB



    more...

    bin laden barrack obama. is arack obama osama in
  • is arack obama osama in


  • WeShallOvercome
    08-03 12:12 PM
    So my status doesnt change until my I 485 is approved- any idea how long that will take? My H 1B expires in Nov of 2007 should I get an extension? Thank you for your replies- Lisa


    After you file your I-485, your status changes to 'Adjustment of status' or 'Adjustee'.

    On this status you have 2 options to be able to work:
    1) Use EAD, in that case you lose your H1-B status and if your I-485 is denied for any reason, you fall out of status immediately.
    Please note that if you use EAD, you HAVE TO use AP for travel.

    2) Continue using and extending your H1-B until your I-485 is approved and your status is adjusted to 'Permanent resident'.

    You can switch from H1-B to EAD anytime, but there are limitations on whether you can easily switch back from EAD to H1-B.


    Good luck




    bin laden barrack obama. osama in laden time cover 1
  • osama in laden time cover 1


  • x1050us
    06-25 09:29 PM
    My H4 spouse left the country for vacation on May 25 (before h4 expiry)
    Attorney filed 7th year ext and I 539 on Jun14.
    My 6th year of H1 ended on Jun 17.

    The attorney was not reachable by HR or myself. HR calls me today about problem with H4 and the attorney wants to discuss. What the heck ? Do they file I-539 when some one is not in the country ? She and I always maintained proper status. What can be the problem? I am freaking out to get my h1 ext approval asap and bring her back to file 485. Now my head is exploding. Any clues ? I cant bear this suspense.



    more...

    bin laden barrack obama. Video Osama Bin Laden Killed
  • Video Osama Bin Laden Killed


  • indianabacklog
    04-15 12:51 PM
    This action simply contradicts the entry on visa waiver. This allows people to visit (ONLY) with no intention of staying.

    Coming in before you know your L visa is going to be coming is fraudulent.

    If this individual wishes to leave the US they will have to get the L visa stamped in their passport before they can return. Might be asked why they did not get this done to enter the country for their job in the first place.

    Have to say this person is going to need some assistance at some point to explain this away.




    2010 Barack Obama has announced to bin laden barrack obama. Barack Obama and Osama .
  • Barack Obama and Osama .


  • easygoer
    07-07 04:00 PM
    First year generally you do not have to pay advance tax. From second year onwards you have to estimate tax based on previous year and start paying advance tax.



    more...

    bin laden barrack obama. Barack Obama Confirms Osama
  • Barack Obama Confirms Osama


  • mohitb272
    03-19 02:24 PM
    Your signature says I 140 was approved, when was it approved and does that mean the USCIS website never updated the status of your I 140?
    or was it showing I140 approved before and now it's showing pending?


    This is my friend's case not mine. This is mentioned when I first described the case.
    Thanks!




    hair Barack Obama confirms the news bin laden barrack obama. President Barack Obama said
  • President Barack Obama said


  • a_yaja
    06-18 05:24 PM
    Here is my situation:
    I-140 approved and about to file 485.
    Employer says he can file only 485 and no EAD for me. But he can file EAD/AP for my wife.
    Can I file EAD/AP for me separately on my own? What are the consequences from my employer if I quit after six months of applying 485 (by that time I would've got my EAD/AP)? Can he reject my 140 and/or 485?
    You can apply for EAD at anytime. All you will need is a copy of your I-485 AOS receipt (which I think USCIS will send to you, but I am not sure).

    After 6 months (180 days to be exact), your employer cannot revoke I-140 (and hence I-485) if you invoke AC21.



    more...

    bin laden barrack obama. is arack obama osama in
  • is arack obama osama in


  • GreenCard4US
    08-21 12:25 PM
    I received an RFE from USCIS 10 days after the date on the letter and need to respond in 33 days.
    I came to US through Company A in June 2007 and was with them until Dec 2006. This Company A had applied for my labor and I140 and both of them were approved through them. I joined Company B in Jan of 2007(change of H1) and was with them until April of 2007. I joined Company C in April 2007(change of H1) and been with them since. Company C would not do my GC.

    During the July 2007 fiasco, Company A agreed to give me an offer letter that I submitted with my 485 application and my attorney (a good reputed one) mentioned in the application that I was working for company C.

    I got an RFE now stating that I did not send my sealed medical exam which I had done and we have a scan of what was sent. They also want �a current letter of employment attesting to your offer of proposed employment. This letter should be written on the company�s official letterhead and cite the date you will begin working, whether the position is temporary or permanent , a description of the position, a description of the position that you currently hold for the company (if any), and offered salary�

    Is this RFE bad? What might have triggered this RFW? Now my attorney suggests that since I had filed 485 through company A and I did not really invoke AC21 that I should give a new offer letter from Company A (they are willing to give one). My question is if I do that will there be further questions? The company I work for is a bigger one and Company A is really a body shopper, so I want to go with the letter from the current company. Also since it more than 2 years since I applied for 485 can I say I invoked AC 21? When can I disassociate myself from company A as I do not want to lose my current job.
    I would like the attorneys or the members valuable help. Please do offer your opinions. Thank you all in advance.
    __________________




    hot is arack obama osama in bin laden barrack obama. arack obama osama in laden.
  • arack obama osama in laden.


  • tikka
    06-25 12:41 PM
    http://immigrationvoice.org/forum/showthread.php?t=5470

    We are running a small funding drive as a gesture of support IV for answering each other's questions in times of need.

    If your question is answered by a fellow member, do make a point to contribute some amount. It will help continue this effort.

    We understand everyone is busy with I485 filing and have put everything on hold. But we have not put our efforts on hold in the interest of this communty and this cause. Core is working on this issue despite being busy on their own I485 filing.

    We are also working with our lobbyists on CIR and as soon as there is an action item we will post it on the forum for all to participate.

    At this time, do take out a couple of minutes off your busy schedule with I485 filing and contribute towards Immigrationvoice.

    Thanks



    more...

    house Osama in Laden: Obama boost bin laden barrack obama. Barack Obama: killing Osama
  • Barack Obama: killing Osama


  • neoneo
    07-16 08:36 PM
    I'm not sure the information is correct. You can add a spouse anytime before your I-485 is approved. Till that time it's a good idea, if you have a chance, to maintain two different applications. The difference is you can mention that you have a spouse in biometrics etc but you wont file for her EAD/ AP since she/he has a separate app since she is not a dependent.

    In a nutshell " If-you-are-a-spouse-doesn't-mean-you-are-a-dependent".
    If you don't plan to file as a dependent then you have to file two independent apps.

    Don't get confused with dependent and spouse, these are two very different terms.

    You would add a dependent before your I-485 approval depending upon whose PD is current.

    PS: As usual all the disclaimer regarding of me not being an attorney applies. :D




    tattoo osama in laden time cover 1 bin laden barrack obama. arack obama bin laden. tags:
  • arack obama bin laden. tags:


  • nissan_1
    10-26 11:28 AM
    Now I am confused with the PD of labor...

    Here is the scenario -

    Labor - Approved
    PD - April 2007
    I140 Pending
    6th year H1B expiring on march 2008.

    Assuming I140 will not be apprved by March 2008, can we get 1 year Extension?



    more...

    pictures Video Osama Bin Laden Killed bin laden barrack obama. Barack Obama announces
  • Barack Obama announces


  • karanp25
    07-11 01:35 PM
    yes, now we should all start calling uscis - atleast 10 times a day, open SRs, take 4-5 infopass appointments and maybe consider going to NSC or TSC in person to see if we can talk to the IO (or have a cup of tea with the IO) to expedite our respective cases.

    Who knows, if we do such things, we mite get our GCs faster than ppl already waiting ahead of us in the queue. :)

    I wud also take this oppurtunity to invite more EB3 ppl to convert to EB2 now....this way, u cud get a EB-2 PD back in time, when u were not qualified for EB2. And with all desi body shops, getting this done is a piece of cake, i would assume.

    Now boot me from the forums or give me all those red marks - i don't care. I wrote what was on my mind.




    dresses arack obama osama in laden. bin laden barrack obama. Osama Bin Laden, Barack Obama,
  • Osama Bin Laden, Barack Obama,


  • sundevil
    07-08 03:18 PM
    Congressman foolish enough to say stuff like that could be Tom Tancredo.


    I was watching FOX News this afternoon around 3:00 pm EST and they talked about a Polish Lady sueing the USCIS. Her lawyer was on the show and he talked about the issue. The host then talked to a Congress man (i think it was Tom Lombardo and he said that the US is bringing in a way too many immigrants and the US should stop it for a few years). When asked if the woman was wronged he rephrased the word wrong by "was caused inconvenience". Anyways, the lady's lawyer hit the nail on the head. When asked if she was sueing to get a green card. Her lawyer said no. He said his client was sueing for financial damages and also for allowing her to submit her application as submitting the application has benefits.



    more...

    makeup Barack Obama Confirms Osama bin laden barrack obama. Osama in Laden: Obama boost
  • Osama in Laden: Obama boost


  • gogal
    11-03 03:49 PM
    Does anyone know the benefit to go for PIO or OCI... in relation to the Indian Baby born in US..


    Thankyou




    girlfriend arack obama bin laden. tags: bin laden barrack obama. Bin Laden raid #39;longest 40
  • Bin Laden raid #39;longest 40


  • jamesingham
    06-22 04:20 PM
    Mine is the same company that applied for EB2 in the first place




    hairstyles is arack obama osama in bin laden barrack obama. arack obama osama in laden
  • arack obama osama in laden


  • forgerator
    08-20 03:35 PM
    I spoke to the US mission- they dont have information yet about the process change for people who want to take appointments after 1st of Sept.

    However people who have already taken appointments prior to Sept 1 are not subject to any change. They need to show up with a reciept the day of the interview as before.

    Hope this helps.

    Excellent thanks . Well if this is true I don't have anything to worry about!




    FOR_LIBERTY
    11-13 10:59 AM
    Folks,

    I have recently moved to Houston. Count me in as a member of Texas chapter.




    dixie
    08-22 01:14 PM
    Any US postgraduate degree + 3 years prior to I-140/I-485. Read the text of the bill for more details.
    You mean 3 year experience in US no matter from where you got your masters degree or
    Only US degree + 3 years experience will get exemption?



    Žiadne komentáre:

    Zverejnenie komentára