streda, 8. júna 2011

harry potter books images

harry potter books images. rowling-harry-potter-ooksharry potter books images. rowling-harry-potter-ooks
  • rowling-harry-potter-ooks


  • fearonlygod
    11-14 08:56 AM
    Hi

    If i requre tha exp letter for i-140 stage then because my employer wont give that....can the client exp letter where i was working from day 1 work..also i hope i can get that from my projet manager and director at client...will this suffice?




    harry potter books images. These Harry Potter books inharry potter books images. These Harry Potter books in
  • These Harry Potter books in


  • sujijag
    08-27 05:50 PM
    We got 2 year EAD too, with 140 pending for more than an year :(

    I don't see any USCIS link pointing what Murthy & Co says. Probably its her own assumption.




    harry potter books images. The Harry Potter series isharry potter books images. The Harry Potter series is
  • The Harry Potter series is


  • gomirage
    05-28 05:19 PM
    If you will work for a Canadian Company within US, then you need a US work visa (H-1B for example). However, in this process you will not satisfy the residency requirements for your Canadian PR. Please note that you need to live in Canada for at least 2 out of 5 year period to maintain the PR.

    Actually, if you work for a Canadian company the time spent outside Canada will count as if you were in Canada. So, you will still be able to meet the 2/5 requirement. But you need to check what are the conditions, I know that you can't just create your own company and stay there for example. Check the requirements.

    On the US side, what visa will you be working on ? H1B ? If you like to stay in US, why not gained Canadian citizenship and work on TN, which is 3 years now (maybe more in the future) and very easy ?




    harry potter books images. Harry Potter series.harry potter books images. Harry Potter series.
  • Harry Potter series.


  • bestin
    05-15 10:20 PM
    Sorry for high jacking the thread but I wanted some info on eb2 perm and greencard over all

    My qualifications are

    Bachelors in engineering - 4 years
    Masters in computer science - 2 years in US

    Experience of 6 years in software dev

    My job requires BS+5 years only , Masters in not a requirement.

    Can I file in EB2 ...could you please elaborate your experience in eb2 .
    Yes You Can.My 140 is still pending in EB2 category.

    Mine is BE-4 Years
    7 Years Experience in Indian Branch Office of the current Company + Approx 9 months outside this company.



    more...

    harry potter books images. Harry Potter books joinedharry potter books images. Harry Potter books joined
  • Harry Potter books joined


  • little_willy
    07-28 06:24 PM
    My friend who is a contractor in the company where I am working, is right now on H1B. He is a very hard worker and cheerful fellow. My employer (among big5 tech companies in US) offered him fulltime position.

    His EAD is going to be expired soon, as he is a july 07 filer. He is worried that if he joins my employer at this point, and if he doesn't get his EAD renewed in time, he would be in trouble.

    He already sent papers for renew but haven't heard back. After six weeks, his current EAD will expire.

    can anyone guide, what are his options? my employer will not file H1B. is there anything like interim EAD?
    You can expedite his case as I consider this an emergency. Check this link for more details. http://immigrationvoice.org/forum/showthread.php?p=179864#post179864




    harry potter books images. HPL: Harry Potter and theharry potter books images. HPL: Harry Potter and the
  • HPL: Harry Potter and the


  • eilsoe
    10-22 04:48 PM
    Ooohh... maybe I should try the game once more :)

    Oh wait... I can't... :*(



    more...

    harry potter books images. ! Harry Potter Books and more.harry potter books images. ! Harry Potter Books and more.
  • ! Harry Potter Books and more.


  • kshitijnt
    10-08 02:34 PM
    This is an excellent move by the Indian govt and clearly takes aim at Indian people's contributions to US social security system. I like such bold steps and reciprocal measures.

    Anyways going by the current economic trend it seems, Indian PF is much more reliable than US SSA or 401K where you could become bankrupt with your retirement anyday.




    harry potter books images. Harry Potterharry potter books images. Harry Potter
  • Harry Potter


  • logiclife
    05-03 05:00 PM
    Sadly Immigration voice is giving importance to the � number of posts� rather than �number of valuable posts� .
    Some people are more interested to upgrade in their title by putting more number of comments, which will have no information.
    I request every one to understand that these are just somebody thoughts/comments some time they may be correct and some times
    they are just garbage.

    Janakp Can you tell us how many valuable posts you posted in here.

    IV doest evaluate posts of members or give more or less importance to quantity or quality of posts.

    The software we use for forums (Joomla) is preconfigured to make a person "Senior member" when he/she posts 100 messages.

    IV core group or leadership doesnt have any interest in rating the quantity or quality of any posts from any members.



    more...

    harry potter books images. harry potter books.harry potter books images. harry potter books.
  • harry potter books.


  • jiraprapaasa
    04-13 11:47 AM
    Did you 4 years old get a visa yet? How about your neice and nephew? The agent in Thailand called my niece mother and ask for money in order to prepare her paperwork for an interview. Do you think she should hire an agent there to make sure she got everything correctly.
    I have no ideas about 12 years old going to the interview. Have no clue what kinds of question?




    harry potter books images. harry potter books. harryharry potter books images. harry potter books. harry
  • harry potter books. harry


  • realizeit
    08-18 11:26 AM
    Few months back, I used AC21 to move from my previous employer to current. Before doing that I contacted a senior attorney at murthy law firm with all my questions. You can take such an appointment with murthy law firm or other major law firms and ask your questions.

    In my case, both titles are different: it changed somewhere from Programmer to Project Leader. Title does not matter. The job description should be similar and the job should fall into the same occupational classification - it need not be the exact same job code. As classification is very broad, you have the option of pretty wide job changing possibilities under the same classification. We can even take promotions using AC21, if the job classification is same.

    So, please don't become a victim of those folks who advice you based on limited knowledge. Contact a reputed attorney for the right information. For me it costed $200 for a 20 minute appointment with a senior attorney at Murthy law firm.




    Guys,

    I need some urgent advice, I have pasted the below job title/description from my labor, and the new job opportunity which I have getting, can you please suggest if that would be a good idea to change job, and invoke AC21..


    Description in Labor

    Occupation Title in Labor - Comp. and Info. Systems Manager
    Job Title - Information Technology Project Manager

    Job Description in Labor:
    Plan and direct information technology products and software application
    development. Technical environment includes ERP/CRM: Oracle Applications, Web
    Methods, Siebel, SAP, ABAP, People Soft; TIBCO, Informatica, Ab-Initio, Data
    Staging, Quality Analysts, Business Analysts, Databases such as Oracle, SQL Server &
    DB2 Languages, PL/SQL; XML, C#, .NET Framework, C++, development tools such as
    Visual Basic, CICS,Weblogic and Websphere.


    New Job

    New Job Title - Lead Application Integration Specialist

    Job Description:

    Plan and direct information technology products and software application
    development. Technical environment includes TIBCO, Java, XML, PL/SQL,Amberpoint, Business Analysts, Quality Analysts, Databases such as Oracle, Development tools like
    Designer, Eclipse, Xml Spy



    more...

    harry potter books images. The fourth Harry Potter bookharry potter books images. The fourth Harry Potter book
  • The fourth Harry Potter book


  • glus
    03-19 11:55 AM
    Gurus,
    I am writing on behalf of a close friend who is too worried to write it for himself.
    Case:
    He is a July 2007 filer with PD of Nov 2003 and recently had his I485 rejected. Reason - I140 denied and no appeal. However, when he checks his I140 status, it says, its still pending. He had received an RFE on I140 in October 2007 about Employment status and he had submitted all the required evidence. He also is in the same company that filed his labor. The only change he ever made is moving to a new place in the same city. Does anyone have a similar experience? What needs to be done apart from consulting a good immigration attorney? Your advice will be much appreciated.

    Well. Even if I140 was denied for no good reason, and your friend files an appeal and it eventually gets approved, his priority date must be current when he re-submits his I485. So, this way or another, he needs to get I140 approved. I140 appeals take a long time. Maybe, he can try to re-do I140? That would be much faster and probably less expensive.




    harry potter books images. The Harry Potter books Editharry potter books images. The Harry Potter books Edit
  • The Harry Potter books Edit


  • lord_labaku
    10-08 01:33 AM
    Worry about it after the fact.

    Technically you can maintain both PR...esp. if you live & commute in one of the border cities like Vancouver, Windsor. But at one point, you may have to decide which citizenship you want.

    To maintain future growth, Canada has to rely heavily on immigration - thats one of the reason, its easy to get Canadian PR.

    Depending on your priorities, it may be worthwhile to continue maintaining Canadian PR after you get US GC. (for e.g Canada allows sponsor of immediate relatives as a PR while you have to wait for US citizenship of the same. Also getting Canadian citizenship takes 3 years as opposed to 5 in the US)

    that being said, the Canadian economy lives in the shadow of US & finding jobs I have heard is difficult in Canada.



    more...

    harry potter books images. Harry Potter is a series ofharry potter books images. Harry Potter is a series of
  • Harry Potter is a series of


  • gccovet
    10-31 12:15 PM
    I am planning to shift employers and I have a question:

    Company A applied for my green card and I have an approved I-140, passed the 6 month mark and now planning to shift jobs on EAD. I have an offer from Company B with a condition that my offer would be permanent upon approval of my green card. I cannot work for company B till I physically have my GC. In the mean time can I work for Company C ( in a completely different field) till my GC gets approved without any issues?

    I am sorry, I don't have answer for your question, but the AC21 cases getting denial will certainly effect you as you are planning to use AC21.

    Please get the IV action item done whenever you get a chance. This won't take more then 5-10 minutes of your time. Thank you.

    check out http://immigrationvoice.org/forum/showthread.php?t=22182
    We request all the members to start sending the following 4 letters. For your convenience the letters have been completely written including addresses to be sent � all you have to do is download following 4 google documents � add the date, your name and address � and send it to the address provided on each letter.

    http://docs.google.com/Doc?id=dcqssdt7_1d3mzhr6c

    http://docs.google.com/Doc?id=dcqssdt7_2fp3nrhvb

    http://docs.google.com/Doc?id=dcqssdt7_3d8h2x7dr

    http://docs.google.com/Doc?id=dcqssdt7_4fxnvq9tw

    To reiterate: You have to send 4 letters � these letters can be downloaded at the above URL�s. Edit the document to add current date, name, address etc. and mail it (regular mail). After doing that, please update the poll so we know how many letters are being sent.

    To get more background on this issue and see what has been done so far, please see these two threads:
    http://immigrationvoice.org/forum/sh...d.php?t=22052;
    http://immigrationvoice.org/forum/sh...ad.php?t=21716




    GCCovet




    harry potter books images. Favorite Harry Potter book:harry potter books images. Favorite Harry Potter book:
  • Favorite Harry Potter book:


  • nayekal
    02-17 11:29 AM
    Hi Nayekal,
    I am in the same situation as you. My wife's employment is expected to end in the Middle of March.

    1. Is it necessary to have receipt number from I-539 in hand by the time the employment is ending or is it ok to mail the I-539 after the employment end date. I am asking this since my H1 is up for extension after April 1st. I am trying to understand whether there is any risk in applying for my wife's COS H1-H4 along with my H1 extension. In this case, there would be gap of 15 days between my wife's last working day and when I plan to send documents for my H1 extension and my wife's H1-H4 COS.

    2. Also, if we change it to H4, is it the end of H1. Do we have the option of switching back to H1 at later date without having to go for a fresh H1.


    Can you please share your experience.

    Thanks....

    1. Is it necessary to have receipt number from I-539 in hand by the time the employment is ending or is it ok to mail the I-539 after the employment end date. I am asking this since my H1 is up for extension after April 1st. I am trying to understand whether there is any risk in applying for my wife's COS H1-H4 along with my H1 extension. In this case, there would be gap of 15 days between my wife's last working day and when I plan to send documents for my H1 extension and my wife's H1-H4 COS.

    What I understood from your question is your H1 expires on End of March and you need to apply for H1 extension from Aril 1 2009. If this case, you can apply for extension right now as well. Remember, you can apply for H1 extension within 6 months of your current H1 exp date. This is what my company did for me. They applied 5 months earlier. So, when you are applying for H1 extension, you can apply for H1 to H4 for your wife. In that case, your wife status is safe and your wife will get approval for H4 with I-94 period as stated in your new H1 copy (her H4 period equal to your new H1 period).

    2. Also, if we change it to H4, is it the end of H1. Do we have the option of switching back to H1 at later date without having to go for a fresh H1.

    In case your wife gets a job offer later, her company can file for H1 (independent of quota) and she gets H1 for 6- whatever period she already served on H1, capped at 3 years.

    Good Luck.



    more...

    harry potter books images. ISRAEL Harry Potter bookharry potter books images. ISRAEL Harry Potter book
  • ISRAEL Harry Potter book


  • hnordberg
    October 22nd, 2005, 04:37 PM
    I'm interested in a local (SF Bay Area) meet...

    Cheers
    - Henrik




    harry potter books images. Harry Potter and theharry potter books images. Harry Potter and the
  • Harry Potter and the


  • CADude
    04-07 11:08 PM
    If applicant applied AOS application then can get one year entension. I will come to know by may end. :)

    H1B extension beyond 6 yrs is possible under 2 circumstances:

    a) Labor was filed atleast 365 days before H1B expiry date - which makes you eligible for 1 year extension (NOTE: this does not depend on priority date being current/retrogressed).

    b) I-140 has been approved and priority dates are retrogressed. This makes you eligible for 3 yr extension.

    So CADude should get 1 yr extension is worst case.

    Coming back to your scenario, i don't think you neccessarily need copies of I-140/LC to get H1B xfr. If you have receipt #s of either, you attorney should be able to file H1B xfr case. I know of people who did that in my company. Take a printout of DOL/USCIS case status information if you have receipt # available. If you don't have receipt # as well, then i am afraid, you are out of luck and AC-21 is the only option.



    more...

    harry potter books images. I choose Harry Potter becauseharry potter books images. I choose Harry Potter because
  • I choose Harry Potter because


  • neerajkandhari
    10-24 09:32 PM
    The date in 'Receipt Date' field on your 485 form is the start date of your 90 days calculation.

    WHEN I CALLED USCIS THEY TOLD ME THE NOTICE DATE IS WHERE THEY START THEIR CALCULATION

    I AM IN THE SAME BOAT
    WAITING FOR AP
    TICKS TO INDIA ALREADY ISSUED FOR DEC
    I HOPE I GET MY AP BY THEN




    harry potter books images. Harry Potter when. cmaierharry potter books images. Harry Potter when. cmaier
  • Harry Potter when. cmaier


  • 485Question
    08-31 12:34 PM
    It's all depends on how you maintain the relationship with your company. Offcourse they are into business and they will make sure if they are making money on you as well.

    I would agree not to continue this topic here.




    harry potter books images. Harry Potter - Booksharry potter books images. Harry Potter - Books
  • Harry Potter - Books


  • webr
    08-30 05:26 PM
    Which school you are applying for MBA ?




    dealsnet
    01-13 01:48 PM
    What you did is illegal. It can affect your H1B and GC.




    chanduv23
    02-14 04:39 PM
    This is awesome. I wish I went to Medical school like most of my cousins..too late now

    I wished too :), though i am happy helping Paskal in his efforts now :)



    Žiadne komentáre:

    Zverejnenie komentára