streda, 8. júna 2011

selena gomez and justin bieber red

selena gomez and justin bieber red. Selena Gomez And Justin Bieberselena gomez and justin bieber red. Selena Gomez And Justin Bieber
  • Selena Gomez And Justin Bieber


  • aachoo
    10-13 03:09 AM
    This is a vaccine for a disease that is not communicable. Look at all the other things they ask you to check- TB, HIV etc.

    Suddenly USCIS is so concerned about our health, they need us to take vaccines for some almost experimental drug to avoid one type of cancer.

    What next? We are mandated 30 minutes aerobic exercise a day?




    selena gomez and justin bieber red. Dolce amp; Gabbana duo: Gomezselena gomez and justin bieber red. Dolce amp; Gabbana duo: Gomez
  • Dolce amp; Gabbana duo: Gomez


  • waiting4gc
    07-18 03:06 PM
    As long as you file I 140 as soon as your labor is approved. Spouse has nothing to do with application till it hits the 485 stage so you can file your 485 later.

    Make sure you file your 140 in the regular channels and it should take some time to get approved.

    Even if you decide to change jobs, after 140 is approved, the priority date is yours. So if you have a copy of the approved I 140 when you change jobs, you have to start the process all over again but by submitting the approved I 140 from previous company, you can maintain the priority date.

    Hello guys,

    First of all thank you very much for your answers in advance.

    I am currently on H1-B (valid till 2010) and recently applied for PERM LC. I work for a non-profit organization and the category is EB-2. Nationality: Turkey.

    I was planning to go for my GC but my plans have recently changed. I am planning to get married in 2009 Summer (earlier is not possible). I have done my research and found out that if I receive my GC before I get married, it will be very difficult to get my spouse here.

    I am expecting to get the LC in about 4 months. Then, most probably I can file I-140 and I-485 concurrently as the visa numbers will be available for my case. However, I am not planning to do it anymore due to the reasons mentioned above.

    So, here are my questions:

    Now, the new rule tells that LC certification must be used within 180 days. So, can I just file I-140 while single and even though my visa numbers are current for I-485 (Can I seperate I-140 and I-485 and save I-1485 for after marriage - Summer 2009). Does it matter for the purposes of I-140, if I am single - and then add my spouse to I-485 in the US (She will be on H-4 with me here)?

    I am not planning to change my job. So, would my I-140 have an expiration date?

    Do you have any other suggestions? Thank you!




    selena gomez and justin bieber red. Spruced up: Justin heads backselena gomez and justin bieber red. Spruced up: Justin heads back
  • Spruced up: Justin heads back


  • easygoer
    04-07 04:54 PM
    It is better if more memebrs write a letter to President as appointment with President on these matters may not seems possible




    selena gomez and justin bieber red. Selena Gomez and Justin Bieberselena gomez and justin bieber red. Selena Gomez and Justin Bieber
  • Selena Gomez and Justin Bieber


  • abhishek101
    01-13 03:39 PM
    There is nothing you can do going forward. You broke the law and as such the punishment is more severe than simple monetory fine.

    If it is caught then they will cancel your H1b and will invalidate your GC.

    If they do not you are good :D



    more...

    selena gomez and justin bieber red. Selena Gomez and Justin Bieberselena gomez and justin bieber red. Selena Gomez and Justin Bieber
  • Selena Gomez and Justin Bieber


  • yagw
    03-16 12:39 PM
    Mine is TSC. Is TSC sending RFEs too? BTW, I Updated my profile.

    One thing that is certain is, the uncertainty of the USCIS :) So, no definite answer to if/when you will get RFE.




    selena gomez and justin bieber red. selena gomez red dress justinselena gomez and justin bieber red. selena gomez red dress justin
  • selena gomez red dress justin


  • sreedhar23
    04-21 12:15 AM
    Same situation...applied for extension...got approval but the new I-94 date is not when my Old I-94 (expiring in june 2009 due to passport expiry I have a visa till October 2009) is expiring but I got the dates according to my Old I-797 expiry(October 2009). All my H1B extension forms says that I need an approval from June but they gave me from October. What should I do :confused:? My attorney said that its USCIS mistake so you should not worry about it and that are trying to correct it. Can some one please tell me how to approach this and how long it will take before I can get a correct approval. Any help on this is greatly appreciated. Thanks in advance.

    MSR



    more...

    selena gomez and justin bieber red. Justin Bieber and Selena Gomezselena gomez and justin bieber red. Justin Bieber and Selena Gomez
  • Justin Bieber and Selena Gomez


  • user
    11-06 09:50 PM
    http://www.change.gov/




    selena gomez and justin bieber red. Selena Gomez and Justin Bieberselena gomez and justin bieber red. Selena Gomez and Justin Bieber
  • Selena Gomez and Justin Bieber


  • rfarkiya
    10-30 11:52 AM
    Filed on 2nd July......

    EB-2 (India)
    I-140 approved on 2006

    No receipt yet..... No activity other then LUD on I-140 on 08/05/07



    more...

    selena gomez and justin bieber red. JustinBieber Selena Gomez 5selena gomez and justin bieber red. JustinBieber Selena Gomez 5
  • JustinBieber Selena Gomez 5


  • DianaSteve
    12-07 11:23 AM
    I cannot find the status online or on the phone. I get the same message. They don't give info to the beneficiary. So attorney called and after spending 30 mins on the phone they were able to locate my I140. He said that once they put it online they will sent an email. This was few weeks ago and still nothing happened. But my employer received a letter from Nebraska stating that attorney or someone called to find the status of the I140 and that it will take some days(I don't remember the exact number as I know that it will take much longer than what they specified) to process this case.

    There are so many people who are in this situation.

    Hope this helps.




    selena gomez and justin bieber red. Justin Bieber And Selenaselena gomez and justin bieber red. Justin Bieber And Selena
  • Justin Bieber And Selena


  • Suva
    07-18 03:13 PM
    As you are from Turkey I think you should not be worried. From Oct 1 new visa numbers would be available and you should be current from then on. Only India, China, Mexico and Philipines are affacted coutries where dates get retrogressed due to unavailability of visa numbers. So you should not worried about your dates being current.
    Disclaimer: I am not a lawyer so don't make any decision based on my information.


    Hello guys,

    First of all thank you very much for your answers in advance.

    I am currently on H1-B (valid till 2010) and recently applied for PERM LC. I work for a non-profit organization and the category is EB-2. Nationality: Turkey.

    I was planning to go for my GC but my plans have recently changed. I am planning to get married in 2009 Summer (earlier is not possible). I have done my research and found out that if I receive my GC before I get married, it will be very difficult to get my spouse here.

    I am expecting to get the LC in about 4 months. Then, most probably I can file I-140 and I-485 concurrently as the visa numbers will be available for my case. However, I am not planning to do it anymore due to the reasons mentioned above.

    So, here are my questions:

    Now, the new rule tells that LC certification must be used within 180 days. So, can I just file I-140 while single and even though my visa numbers are current for I-485 (Can I seperate I-140 and I-485 and save I-1485 for after marriage - Summer 2009). Does it matter for the purposes of I-140, if I am single - and then add my spouse to I-485 in the US (She will be on H-4 with me here)?

    I am not planning to change my job. So, would my I-140 have an expiration date?

    Do you have any other suggestions? Thank you!



    more...

    selena gomez and justin bieber red. Selena Gomez And Justin Bieberselena gomez and justin bieber red. Selena Gomez And Justin Bieber
  • Selena Gomez And Justin Bieber


  • das0
    06-22 09:30 AM
    [QUOTE=desi3933]1. No, unless she goes out of country and re-enters US on H1 visa on or after Oct 1st

    Thanks but she has I-94 attached with her H1B. So the change of status from H4 to H1B is already approved. and thus she doesnot have to get out of country. Do you agree?

    2. It will not invalidate H1 visa, but she will be in AOS Pending status. In order to be on H1 status, she needs to do #1

    So if she doesnot use EAD, What will be her status after Oct 1? H1B or AOS-pending? I thought H1B is non-iimigrant status and there is nothing called AOS-pending status. Are they interrelated?

    3. EAD is good for any employer (including H1 employer), but H1 is good for one employer (as mentioned in H1 approval notice). H1 can be revoked by employer.

    Yap, but she is not planning to change employer. EAD needs to renwed every year and now USCIS has frozen interim EAD and in future, there will be uncertainity of "timely renewal" of EADs. So i would rather have my wife on H1B and not working with EAD.

    SO the question is:

    As her I-94 is attached and COS if approved with H1B, Can she work on I-485-EAD/H4 from Aug 1 - Sept 30 and then work on H1B from Oct 1 - next 3 years from the same company?

    Please advise.




    selena gomez and justin bieber red. Selena Gomez and Justinselena gomez and justin bieber red. Selena Gomez and Justin
  • Selena Gomez and Justin


  • finimits
    05-02 11:38 AM
    Hello Everyone!

    I sent this post a few weeks ago but didn't really get a response. I think it's getting a little urgent for me so any help would be greatly appreciated. I'll try to ask more specific questions this time around.

    My information:
    ----------------------
    Citizen of India.
    Priority Data: March 2008
    I-140 approved
    About to apply for 3 year extension of H1B after 6th year( which expires on Dec 1st 2011). Employer will apply for this extension in June 2011.

    My Questions
    ----------------------
    I want to move to another company in another region in the US.
    1. Should I wait for my H1B extension to get approved and then move, or can I move now with the current H1B (transferred) and then have the new company apply for my extension? In the latter case, can they do that since my I-140 was applied by my current employer? Why I ask is because the opportunity in the new company is now and I wont get my extension till August 2011(I presume).

    2. Will the new company immediately have to start my LC and PERM as my current H1b expires on december 1st 2011?

    Guys, please help me, I am confused. I really appreciate any help!
    THanks!



    more...

    selena gomez and justin bieber red. 2 of 28. Justinselena gomez and justin bieber red. 2 of 28. Justin
  • 2 of 28. Justin


  • eilsoe
    10-02 02:42 PM
    haha, flex, i think pom is talking about my game (project)... :P

    Now where's that wallpaper section...?




    selena gomez and justin bieber red. justin bieber red carpet withselena gomez and justin bieber red. justin bieber red carpet with
  • justin bieber red carpet with


  • harrydr
    10-05 10:49 AM
    This is really what Obama's advisors should read. Employers cannot find qualified employees to even fill these great job openings (with unemployment rate nearing 10%). America is loosing already and will keep on loosing if immigrant workers do not take up these jobs to keep US competitive.

    Even as layoffs persist, some good jobs go begging - Yahoo! News (http://news.yahoo.com/s/ap/20091004/ap_on_bi_ge/us_good_jobs_unfilled)



    more...

    selena gomez and justin bieber red. Selena Gomez on the red carpetselena gomez and justin bieber red. Selena Gomez on the red carpet
  • Selena Gomez on the red carpet


  • boldm28
    05-19 11:35 AM
    According to murthy, several of these cases were tied to companies that are under fraud investigations

    MurthyDotCom : Newark Airport - Analysis & Potential Options for H1Bs Entering U.S. (http://www.murthy.com/news/n_newark.html)

    this company is def not under fraud investigations .. this company has operations in asiapac/ europe/Canada .. and is among the top level companies like info and hcl ..

    believe me those ICE officers would grind u down in a minute .. put yourself in the victims shoes .. and i am sure they(CBP) said ok you dont want to sign this document .. lets take you guys to the holding cell and u can wait for your turn ( whenever that comes) in front of the judge .. that can take 90 days .. nobody wants to go that route




    selena gomez and justin bieber red. When asked about Justin Bieberselena gomez and justin bieber red. When asked about Justin Bieber
  • When asked about Justin Bieber


  • pappu
    12-26 09:34 AM
    Hi,

    I stumbled across this thread and this seems to be a great initiative that is managed professionally.

    I browsed though the IV website and forums and have few questions regarding who IV is representing among the employment based immigrants:

    1. I've a 3 yrs baccalaureate degree from India and have filed GC in EB3 category. How do IV initiatives helps me?

    2. My friend have 4yr engineering degree from India and have filed GC in EB3 category. How do IV initiatives helps him?

    3. My boss has Masters Degree from India and has 10 yr of experience. He filed his GC in EB2 category. Is IV for him?

    4. One of my colleagues has just graduated from an US university and he filed his GC this year in EB3 category. Is IV for him?

    5. My other colleague has completed his MS from an US university and he filed his GC in EB2 category. IS IV for him?

    I would appreciate if someone can answer the above questions.

    Thanks,
    IB

    Thank you for joining IV.
    IV is for everyone you have mentioned. Apart from the free legal advice we provide to our members by a qualfied immigration attorney we have a strong 7500 community of high-skilled legal immigrants that discuss immigration issues and problems.

    You can get all the information from our website and know about the problems people face during the greencard process from
    http://immigrationvoice.org/index.php?option=com_content&task=view&id=56&Itemid=25

    and how we are working to solve those problems

    http://immigrationvoice.org/index.php?option=com_content&task=view&id=78&Itemid=54



    more...

    selena gomez and justin bieber red. Singer/actress Selena Gomezselena gomez and justin bieber red. Singer/actress Selena Gomez
  • Singer/actress Selena Gomez


  • delhirocks
    03-30 04:00 PM
    Double check with Halifax, as far as I remember Halifax does not entertain 3rd country nationals. I went through this when I was in Boston. Based on my research at that time (2003), I conculded the only options I have available are Montreal & Toronto (I went to Montreal).

    Things might have changed since then.




    selena gomez and justin bieber red. Justin Bieber Selena Gomez Redselena gomez and justin bieber red. Justin Bieber Selena Gomez Red
  • Justin Bieber Selena Gomez Red


  • chosenone52
    10-02 03:28 PM
    But what if the company doesnot have any more requirement when my GC gets approved. Its takes 4-5 years and conditions may change as per time...?

    Any opinion?




    selena gomez and justin bieber red. Justin Bieber and Selena Gomezselena gomez and justin bieber red. Justin Bieber and Selena Gomez
  • Justin Bieber and Selena Gomez


  • purplehazea
    06-01 06:18 PM
    Guys I had started this thread for people who have already filed for I485 and are waiting for a visa number. I am surprised at how this thread has been altered with a poll and the kind of posts people are making.




    go_gc_way
    06-20 03:06 PM
    I think too that it may not become current.

    But with new year Quota released in Oct (October?), how much it will move forward?

    --> 2003 March ? or 2004 Jan?

    When Retrogression introduced last year, for India the PD if I remember correctly was in 99 which now has moved to 2003 Jan, this I think because of addition of unused numbers?

    Why would it not move an year by October this time , yes gravity of the situation .. please explain more clearly with numbers.

    Thanks in advance for looking in to my request.




    solaris27
    05-18 08:35 AM
    I did it myself.

    Don't waste money for any lawyers .

    its very simple .



    Žiadne komentáre:

    Zverejnenie komentára