piatok, 10. júna 2011

in love with you poems

images i love you poems for in love with you poems. love you poems for your
  • love you poems for your


  • wahwah
    09-15 01:14 PM
    with your pd of oct 2002....you should be fine. i can see your pd becoming current in the next 3-4 months.....again i am speculating, you can never predict what dos/uscis may do?????


    hi is there any hope for eb-2 india?since its has retrogressed,can we expect any forward movement in the next few months?is there any chance of further retrogression?are there too many cases coming out of back log centres?
    my case r got cleared from backlog centre few months back and i-140 recently approved,my pd is oct 2002 eb-2.iam so unlucky for the past so many yrs ,now that its approved i dont have a chance to apply for 485 as dates retrogressed.is there any hope in the next few months for a forward movement?by 2007 oct eb-2 will it be able to reach atleast 2003 end or 2004 begining?




    wallpaper love you poems for your in love with you poems. tattoo i love you poems and
  • tattoo i love you poems and


  • arnet
    11-22 04:55 PM
    better check with your immigration attroney for your situation.

    It is better to have all visa related documents including I-797, LCA, I-129, passport, w-2, pay stubs, current company employment letter, appointment letter, resume, bank financial statements, work experience letters, etc. call the consulate and verify the reqd docs before you go.

    regd AP, if your previous visa stamping is expired in passport then it is better to have AP when you go outside country for visa stamping. just incase if any problems with your paper and if they didnt stamp, atleast you can use AP to enter US. If previous visa is not expired you can come back to US using that at port of entry and you can go back and get stamping later. better check with your immigration attroney for your situation.

    If you use AP, you should use EAD to work. You cannot use H1 unless if you get H1 stamped in your passport OR if you have already stamped, you need to re-enter US using H1 at port of entry (but either case, you need to go outside US and enter).

    also staying in H1 is better compared to working in EAD (if AP used at port of entry) because if I-485 is denied in future, you will be considered as "out of status" when you are in EAD and you can't file for another I-485 because you are out of status (unless if you come under certain USCIS relaxations you can file again). But in H1 even if I-485 is denied, atleast you can file another I-485 because you are in status.

    some say if your GC is approved when you are out of country, then you need to use AP ONLY to enter US as they say H1 wont be valid if GC is approved but I'm not sure abt this.

    good luck.

    Hi

    I am working in University in US and my I-140 (EB-2 Sch-A) is approved and my I-485 is pending. I have H-1B approved from March-06 but yet not stamped.

    I am planing to Go to India some time next summer.

    But before that I am planing to go to MEXICO ( MATAMOROS) for H-1B and
    H-4 stamping for my family.

    Do I need to carry any extra documents apart from those needed for H-1 B stamping?

    DO I need to Get Advance parole before going to mexico for H-1B stamping?

    Does the my going out of country with pending I-485 without taking AP will affect pending application of I-485?

    Your experienced advise will help me a lot.




    in love with you poems. 2011 love you poems quotes. in
  • 2011 love you poems quotes. in


  • sunny1000
    06-06 07:09 PM
    I heard I-140 premium processing has been restarted. Is it true?

    Where did you hear this? Can you please let us in on your source(s)?




    2011 tattoo i love you poems and in love with you poems. in love with you poems. i love
  • in love with you poems. i love


  • punjabi77
    10-08 12:13 AM
    Can someone on this forum please let me know if i can keep my Canadian PR after my 485 is approved?
    I dont think approval is going to come that soon for me (I am in EB3 category PD 09/06).
    Reason i have asked the above question is because i have my Canadian PR and i know that i can stay outside canada for 3 yrs out of 5 years to maintain PR.
    Incase, 485 does not approve in 3 years, then i have to move to Canada to maintain my PR (no option left).
    But incase,485 does gets approved within 3 yrs then i will be in a fix as to whether i should keep PR or GC.
    Now if there is an option to keep both, then it is gr8, but what if there is no option. i certainly dont want to loose my Canadian PR as i think in long term Canadian Citizenship is better.

    Someone please respond.



    more...

    in love with you poems. i love you poems for
  • i love you poems for


  • indianabacklog
    07-27 09:40 AM
    Not true. It is 30 days for the asylum based apps and 90 days for the rest.
    I do not have a memo or web link, however, when I went for my fingerprinting appointment I asked about the interim EAD of the processing time dragged for my husband.

    I was told that there are no facilities at any local USCIS offices for the production of interim EAD's. If your application goes beyond the 90 day time limit, you have two choices. Go to the local office and ask them to send an email to the service center to ask for them to process quickly or issue interim EAD, or call the 1 800 number directly of the service center and cut out the middle man.




    in love with you poems. in love with you poems. i love
  • in love with you poems. i love


  • mdipi
    10-22 08:43 PM
    sintax thanks so much! i like the avatar a bit more, but i like both! and i took the pic of the flower outside of my house, i cant belive how well it came out! like professional.








    -mike:cyclops:



    more...

    in love with you poems. i love you poems.
  • i love you poems.


  • goel_ar
    05-01 09:29 AM
    I just got my Labor approved (PD - 2/22/2008) . Attorneys are working on filing I-140.

    1. Shall I wait for I-140 PP to re-instate or go ahead with normal processing?
    2. Is there 'ANY' chance that my PD will be current before I get I-140 approval when filed through normal processing?

    Thanks,
    Ag




    2010 2011 love you poems quotes. in in love with you poems. i love you poems for
  • i love you poems for


  • acecupid
    06-18 10:02 PM
    Lol.. thats funny!:D



    more...

    in love with you poems. Our love poems-clash between
  • Our love poems-clash between


  • gcgonewild
    03-10 03:24 PM
    It's been the case for about 2 weeks with NJ.




    hair in love with you poems. i love in love with you poems. i love you poems and quotes.
  • i love you poems and quotes.


  • jkays94
    05-30 10:10 PM
    Keep in mind the consequences of the new bill. Any I-140s filed after May 21 (or 15 depends where you are reading) will be invalidated. If I was you and my PD is current, I would take the risk and hang in there, get I-485 filed and bite the bullet for 6 months or 1 year (again depending on how the bill turns out)



    more...

    in love with you poems. i love you poems. i love you
  • i love you poems. i love you


  • Brightsider
    11-08 07:11 PM
    Permit me to differ....with ND Bhatt.
    With all due respect, I would like to point out that visas to dependents may not be the issue. The report includes all pending I-485 cases. It does not differentiate between principal applicants and derivative-dependents.

    The problem must be elsewhere. Possibly, they may not have released complete and accurate figures, though I would hate to believe that. For a governmental agency that is answerable to Congress, it will be difficult for them to obfuscate beyond a point.

    You are right on the 245 (i) issue. I do know a friend whose wife and child went to the consulate when their PDs became current. Since it was consular processing, it was not a case of I-485....they use some other form DS1030 or some such form.

    That said, hang in there. Enjoy life while in the queue.
    Best




    hot i love you poems for in love with you poems. why i love you poems for him.
  • why i love you poems for him.


  • karan2004m
    12-01 03:46 PM
    I have the exact same scenario :(
    i don't think anyone would be able to use first EAD filed during July/Aug time frame as I-140 itself will take more than 1 yr.. or longer who knows...money wasted on EAD.



    more...

    house in love with you poems. i love in love with you poems. in love with you poems. i love
  • in love with you poems. i love


  • devamanohar
    10-07 12:33 PM
    My daughter is now 22 years old and filed I-485 on behalf of me in the year 2007. That time she was only 19 years.

    Now she is planning to get married before getting a green card. Her bride-groom is H-1 visa and not applied for labor. Will her I- 485 application be cancelled?.

    I am also porting to eb-2 in the next three months. I am hoping to get green card may be after Sept 2011.

    Suppose she gets married before the green card what will happend to her case. Please I need advise.




    tattoo in love with you poems. i love in love with you poems. Romantic Love Poem
  • Romantic Love Poem


  • aka
    05-17 07:09 PM
    Guys, I received THE magic email also this week. Card Production ordered on May 14th. HUGE Relief!!!

    I just wanted to pass on a few tips. These steps may or not have expedited my processing but the timing sure was suspiciously fortuitous:

    a) On May 7th, since the NSC I-485 processing date was more than 30 days past my RD, my lawyer sent an official email to NSC asking them for an update on my application. According to my lawyer, CIS is obligated to reply within 45 days and in most cases instead of them saying that this specific application falls outside their processing dates, they just approve the application. Of course, your case has to be approvable (PD has to be current etc)

    b) On May 9th, I set up an Infopass appointment where the IO told me that my case was in transit from a different service center back to NSC! She also told me both our NCs were complete.

    c) My lawyer was also getting ready to file another round of EAD/AP applications which, according to her, draws CIS's attention to the fact that this application is ready for processing and falling outside the average time range.

    Maybe the combination of inquiry email and Infopass helped moved the case or maybe it did not. Probably does not hurt to try at least once and, of course, you don't want to overdo it and burden the system.

    Just my $0.02. Hope it helps. Best of luck with your applications. I learned a ton from these forums and (if nothing else) out of sheer habit, will be coming back all the time. Will try my best to help out IV where I can. Cheers!



    more...

    pictures i love you poems. in love with you poems. why i love you poems
  • why i love you poems


  • cinqsit
    02-26 02:41 PM
    Hi

    According to my experience it doesnt make a difference whom you contact. I would suggest contact all (both senators of your state and local congressperson). It has no negative bearing on your case. I would also suggest
    that you contact the ombudsman. You never know whats going to click in the end.

    Best

    cinqsit




    dresses why i love you poems for him. in love with you poems. in love with you poems. i love
  • in love with you poems. i love


  • roseball
    03-08 07:24 PM
    Hi,
    My husband filed I485 in August 2007 and included me as derivative. I also hold H1B visa from January 2005. I entered US in H4 visa in 2001 and later converted to H1. My questions and concerns are will the immigration officer will dig into my employment history starting from Jan 2005 till now and ask for paystubs and w2 etc. I submitted 3 months paystubs along with I485 form. Is that just enough? I have sleepless nights nowadays. This is my situation. Employer A who got me H1B initially in 2005 could not get me a project continuously for about one year. So later I tranferred my H1 to another company B. Company B got me project and started working for company B after a long gap. Subsequently my H1 tranfer to company B was rejected during Feb 2007 due to some reason. Since I was in a project, company B again filed for another H1 transfer through it's another sister company C in March 2007. Got RFE and because of abondonment it was also rejected in October 2007. While I filed I485, I submitted 3 months paystubs of company C. My concern is will I be scrutinized by the immigration officer while processing my I485? Please experts, your suggestion and help is much appreciated.


    Looks like a very complicated issue....I hope you applied for a Change of Status to H4 when your H1 was denied in Oct 2007...But this might not be necessary as you have a pending AOS.....However, the AOS was filed assuming you were in H1, so it gets complicated as your H1 was denied....Consult a lawyer ASAP.....Incase you are considered out of status since Oct 2007 (I dont know if you are out-of-status), then you need to take some action ASAP so the 180 day rule doesnt apply to you...The reason why your H1 transfer was denied in Feb 2007/Oct 2007 is obvious, due to lack of employment history with Company A......I hope your husband is still on H1 status so you can convert to H4 and work on EAD...I would get a H4 stamp and re-enter the country asap on H-4....I am not trying to scare you but there are high chances that you will be called for an interview or a RFE will be issued....In that case, if you re-enter the country on H4, the immigration officer can only question your status from the latest date of re-entry to the RFE/Interview date.....There was a separate thread on this..You can search for it...



    more...

    makeup Our love poems-clash between in love with you poems. in love with you poems. i love
  • in love with you poems. i love


  • wahwah
    09-15 01:14 PM
    with your pd of oct 2002....you should be fine. i can see your pd becoming current in the next 3-4 months.....again i am speculating, you can never predict what dos/uscis may do?????


    hi is there any hope for eb-2 india?since its has retrogressed,can we expect any forward movement in the next few months?is there any chance of further retrogression?are there too many cases coming out of back log centres?
    my case r got cleared from backlog centre few months back and i-140 recently approved,my pd is oct 2002 eb-2.iam so unlucky for the past so many yrs ,now that its approved i dont have a chance to apply for 485 as dates retrogressed.is there any hope in the next few months for a forward movement?by 2007 oct eb-2 will it be able to reach atleast 2003 end or 2004 begining?




    girlfriend Romantic Love Poem in love with you poems. tattoo i love you poems for
  • tattoo i love you poems for


  • h1techSlave
    04-09 09:53 PM
    While listing the house the seller signs an agreement with the agent that they would go thru that agent. So directly dealing with the seller may not be an option. Now, there are home selling agencies who charges a fixed amount ($3000). And some times the seller tries to sell the house directly; in that case they would not be able to list the house in the MLS. Hence many sellers do not go this route.

    and the seller basically prices it into the sale price... which why when buying next time .. i would ask to deal with the seller directly.. get an attorney to do the paperwork and diligence for $600 and ask the seller to keep 1% and give me a 5% discount.lil leg work and you save like 25k on 500k house.




    hairstyles i love you poems. i love you in love with you poems. i love you poems short.
  • i love you poems short.


  • shana04
    05-18 05:42 PM
    C'mon, the clue is in your RFE. It's from day of entry (this means last entry) to the filing of I-485. Previous entries do not matter for I-485.

    Was her I-94 still valid at the time she filed I-485? If yes, then you should be ok.

    Day of first entry not the day of last entry.

    But you have gave me a valid point.

    I am working with an attorney and would let you know the progress. It might be helpful for at least few.




    mmk123
    04-26 11:06 PM
    Many of us came here because an American University admitted us and sent us invitation (aka I20) to attend the program and many are working here because american companies invited us and sponsored our work documents and pays us very well at par with other knowledge workers. The company and industry we work in, needs our skills (even in this recession) and that's why we are here.

    Believe me, most of us won't let GC situation drive our lives and will succeed no matter where we will be and will make sure to be helpful and grateful to all people and the country we are in. May be it's India or US or Canada or else ...




    furiouspride
    08-14 09:56 AM
    ok. Any other suggestions?.
    are you scared of going to a lawyer and talking to him/her in person? i seriously wonder :) this is an online forum. are you going to base your decision depending on a few internet users' opinions? go find a good lawyer and get yourself that green card dude!



    Žiadne komentáre:

    Zverejnenie komentára