piatok, 10. júna 2011

making resume

images Making Your Resume Stand making resume. How to make a CV manuals and
  • How to make a CV manuals and


  • neoneo
    07-23 02:56 PM
    Next will be : What was the color of your envelope ? ..LOL C'mon people . :D :D




    wallpaper How to make a CV manuals and making resume. How To Make A Simple Cv
  • How To Make A Simple Cv


  • painful_GC
    03-09 02:39 PM
    Hello everyone,

    Here is my status..someone please clarify as my immigration attorney has different answers each time

    1) I am on H1B status and recently transfered to a new H1B Employer and i got query last week.
    2) My Husband is holding a L1B Visa and its valid till Nov 2011.
    3) Can i apply for L2 now(without COS) while waiting for H1B Approval?? This will allow me to change to L2 if something happens to H1.
    4) If i have my H1B approval i wish to stay and work on H1B.if not i will be moving to L2(leave the country and comeback ??)

    Please post your prompt answers.

    Thanks




    making resume. help you in making resume
  • help you in making resume


  • dealsnet
    09-02 02:48 PM
    I didn't judge him. Just want to know, which version is true. He will get advise, after he corrected the true version. Otherwise no use for the answers.
    No use for him to lie here. No body know him.
    Are you his friend ? or another avatar ????

    I don't think he is here to be tried in public by idiots like you. Why is this site full of self righteous punks who reply back to put others down. I saw similar set of replies for a woman who sought help regarding her status for entering the country without passport from Canada (which was legal pre 9/11) and then divorcing the dude she was married to. Some righteous pricks called her names and gave red dots generously.
    Seriously if you don't have constructive advise just keep your mouth shut. Nobody needs you to bring your vigilantism and judgement ion other people. A few too many pricks are the reason a lot of us get turned off of this site.
    The OP needs some advice irrespective of how he got to this situation.




    2011 How To Make A Simple Cv making resume. In Part 1 of Make Your Resume
  • In Part 1 of Make Your Resume


  • redcard
    08-20 09:22 AM
    My 140 was approved in 2007 and today I got a text message on phone that my application is sent to Nebraska, NE to review and status changed from Approved to Initial review.

    Had any one been in same situation or had seen this before with some one else?

    You have been current for a long time based on your profile.. did you check what is the status of your I485 application



    more...

    making resume. Start Your Resume Now
  • Start Your Resume Now


  • ItIsNotFunny
    09-22 04:43 PM
    Ignore distractors. Keep calling please. Play now and pay for ever or pay (20 minutes) now and play for ever.




    making resume. Resume
  • Resume


  • Can2004
    03-01 10:49 AM
    Hi All,
    I used to commute across the border from Canada to work(on h1b) between 2004 and 2006. My passport was stamped just the first time and never after that.

    In 2006 we moved to US by road and started living here. Haven't left States since then. Our passports were checked as usual but not stamped at the border although the U-Haul I was driving was inspected and our luggage and other stuff was inspected too.

    Now I have received a RFE from USCIS on our pending I- 485's that were filed last August. They want us to prove that our last date of entry was indeed what we have entered in the I-485 form.

    Any suggestions on how to respond to this RFE.

    Thanks



    more...

    making resume. you make a good résumé,
  • you make a good résumé,


  • regacct
    04-26 08:04 AM
    Try sending the complete info with all the supporting documents, and a letter mentioning that you are sending this in addition to the one that was filed electronically and this was to correct the omission present in the e-filed app.




    2010 help you in making resume making resume. Making Your Resume Stand
  • Making Your Resume Stand


  • masti_Gai
    10-25 12:22 PM
    am waitin since May thrid week. :(
    am not gonna give them a single penny
    its almost five and half months
    lemme see how long they will take to take a decision on ma case.:confused:
    not worth spendin ma hard earned money when my PD isn't current.:rolleyes:



    more...

    making resume. Create-grid-based-resume-cv-
  • Create-grid-based-resume-cv-


  • obelix
    07-27 03:14 PM
    Thanks.

    Yes, you need to know your original title that was used.




    hair In Part 1 of Make Your Resume making resume. So, when creating your resume
  • So, when creating your resume


  • radhay
    07-26 07:25 AM
    My case is some what similar. My h1b extension packet was returned for lack of filing fee but before we could re-apply my old h1b expired. We applied however but USCIS approved h1B petition and didn't grant me h1b status i.e didn't issue I-94. I am required to leave the country for stamping.

    Now we are filing nunc-pro-tunc petition essential pleading with USCIS it was no fault of my mine. You can do gooogle on this.

    Okay, I applied for an H1 transfer late June 2006 on my own. Started at new job after receipt. Late August went on maternity leave. Came back to work in December. During maternity leave, my application was sent back due to wrong fee and no LCA (I didn't use a lawyer and was given somewhat bad advice.) By the time I did a re-application for transfer it was April 2007 (with the help of lawyers, this time). My H1 expired (6 years) near the end of June. But I was told I was okay as long as I was pending. Mid-July got a request for evidence with a date of September 20th being the latest date I can send in the evidence...pay stubs, tax returns, etc.

    1. Am I currently out of status or okay because of the RFE?
    2. If I apply for F-1 status now (thinking of a second Masters or PhD) will I need to send in the evidence for the H1B before that or will that not matter? It will take me a while to get all of the evidence, but I don't have time to wait in regards to getting the F-1 for school this Fall.

    My lawyers suggested leaving the country, but I am fearful of that? Any suggestions, answers, advice?

    Thanks.



    more...

    making resume. people make cv#39;s that will
  • people make cv#39;s that will


  • ashutrip
    06-18 08:52 AM
    Hello Leo,

    I am not a lawyer so don't take my word ... but this is what I have heard.

    Labour thru PERM takes 45 to 60 days (considering company has to publish ad and stuff)...

    You can file I-140 and I-485 only after your Labour is approved. And you can file them concurrently if the dates for India are current.

    Regarding how long the dates will remain current, I don't think anyone would have the right answer. Atleast we know it is current till next bulletein comes in.

    Regards,
    GreenMe
    my freind labor thru PERM is taking upto 150-180 days if ur application is in Atlanta.....they are hatching the files......saala when dates are current my labor in not clear......kya karega pandu jab kismet saala g&%*$u




    hot Start Your Resume Now making resume. Resume Maker Professional
  • Resume Maker Professional


  • gconmymind
    10-04 05:43 PM
    I live near Ahmedabad so I ask my parents to travel to Ahmedabad and submit it at Ahmedabad VFS office. VFS has offices in certain cities (lookup the website) and will accept your papers there. I hate the fact that you cannot directly mail your papers to the Mumbai consulate from USA. If your family is in Mumbai, they should be able to submit it in person to VFS.
    VFS also has an email address on their website if you want to ask them questions. They are pretty good at responding.
    So can I submit the docs through my family .. now and just go for the final interview?
    This way I can go to the embassy the day I land in Mumbai.



    more...

    house 4 Tips To Create Professional making resume. in making a resume which
  • in making a resume which


  • Gigantic697
    10-12 02:21 PM
    I read somewhere that if you can provide a letter from the company stating that you are on an extended maternity leave and also that company has no problems with that, you maintain your status even though you are not getting paid.




    tattoo Resume making resume. Are you tired of making resume
  • Are you tired of making resume


  • willwin
    07-10 09:21 AM
    I got my PWD today!!

    Filed on 5th Jan and received today.

    Next, the LC waiting period starts!!

    My LC was approved on 07/07/2010.

    On to I140+485 stage next.



    more...

    pictures you make a good résumé, making resume. required when making a CV
  • required when making a CV


  • Ann Ruben
    03-11 10:58 AM
    If the PWD is for a PERM application, there is no way to avoid using the DOL system. (NOTE: for H-1 PWD the online DOL system is NOT required).

    There is no provision for expediting PWD's through the DOL online system. However, in typically unfair DOL fashion, it seems that PWD requests submitted in mid February are being approved in about 30 days or less while many submitted earlier are still languishing. So, submitting a second PWD request now might get you a PWD sooner than waiting for one submitted in January.

    Another issue of concern about the new PWD system is that it has been generating wildly arbitrary determinations some of which reference SOC codes and experience levels different from those on the actual PWD request.




    dresses Resume Maker Professional making resume. Media Resume: Making Your
  • Media Resume: Making Your


  • anil
    04-02 11:20 AM
    I would rather fight it here without sending her to India (it happened to me). If you (primary) are living here legally with all your past H1's available in hand, then you hire a gora lawyer. Don't go to Murthy or Rajiv Khanna, they charge hefty. Basically what you need to do is -
    1) Your wife writes an affidavit on legal note explaining the whole story that she forgot, but has been maintaining the status legally until then. (the lawyer will help you with this). You have to build a case they you are living legally with a good intent but just forgot to renew...
    2) Attach all H1/H4 copies of yourself and her with I-94.
    3) Fill in H4 renewal application
    3) Have the lawyer send all paperwork it to INS asap

    When INS sees the legal note from attorney, they understand the case is legitimate and mostly approve her H4 renewal. This is what I did when it happened to my wife, and it got approved. However we delayed by 2 weeks. Worst case, you would fight the case in a federal court to prove your innocence, and they just approve it then.



    more...

    makeup Create-grid-based-resume-cv- making resume. 4 Tips To Create Professional
  • 4 Tips To Create Professional


  • sangmami
    08-16 10:56 AM
    i dont see any of the above said...:o..how lond does it take for us to receive rn in hand after the checks are cashed...I am starting to worry now.If everybody can see the rn why icant i!:o...The uscis cs is not telling the status...Is there a possiblity of appl rejection even after the checks are cleared.:confused::confused:
    Thanks.




    girlfriend Are you tired of making resume making resume. example of resume cover page.
  • example of resume cover page.


  • Axilleus
    11-01 11:26 AM
    It is getting close. Card Production email received on 10/24/07 but I am still waiting for my EAD. Supposed to start working on Monday.....




    hairstyles people make cv#39;s that will making resume. Making A Resume
  • Making A Resume


  • bandya
    05-24 11:58 PM
    Have said this before - during one of out earlier web fax campaign. Pls send emails to all the members about this fax!!!
    All the more important since we hardly have any time on our hand!!!




    centrum
    09-27 04:36 PM
    Important Visa and Immigration Documents (http://www.upenn.edu/oip/iss/visa/documents.html)

    Is the statement under passport true? I still shouldn't have any problem right?




    natrajs
    09-01 06:10 PM
    i was on h4 visa and recently as i turned 21 i am no more dependent on my dad who is on h1 visa . i tranfered my status to f1 .But my dad applied his 1-485 recently along with my application for i-485 and he consult the lawyer too and lawyer told as i am not the main visa holder like if i was on h1 and i transferred to f1 and then apply for i-485 then my application can get rejected ; but not now as i was not the main applicant but was dependent of my father.

    i dont trust everything wat lawyers say.so can anybody help me out with this issue.

    To my understainding if your dad applied your AOS application before you turned to 21 then you are ok.

    Consult another attorney



    Žiadne komentáre:

    Zverejnenie komentára